Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over successful launch of XPoSat satellite
01 JAN 2024 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness over the successful launch of XPoSat satellite by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
He extended his best wishes to ISRO scientists along with the space fraternity for taking India to heights.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A great start to 2024 thanks to our scientists! This launch is wonderful news for the space sector and will enhance India's prowess in this field. Best wishes to our scientists at ISRO and the entire space fraternity in taking India to unprecedented heights."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
এক্সপোস্যাট স্যাটেলাইটের সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
01 JAN 2024 4:27PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪৷৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ইসরো) কর্তৃক এক্সপোস্যাট স্যাটেলাইটের সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
ভারতকে উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য তিনি ইসরো বিজ্ঞানীদের পাশাপাশি মহাকাশ সম্প্রদায়কে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে বলেছেন:
"আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের ধন্যবাদ ২০২৪ এর একটি দুর্দান্ত শুরুর জন্য! এই উৎক্ষেপণ মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রের জন্য একটি চমৎকার খবর এবং এই ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি করবে। ভারতকে অভূতপূর্ব উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য ইসরোর বিজ্ঞানী এবং সমগ্র মহাকাশ সম্প্রদায়কে শুভেচ্ছা।