Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over successful launch of XPoSat satellite
01 JAN 2024 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness over the successful launch of XPoSat satellite by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
He extended his best wishes to ISRO scientists along with the space fraternity for taking India to heights.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A great start to 2024 thanks to our scientists! This launch is wonderful news for the space sector and will enhance India's prowess in this field. Best wishes to our scientists at ISRO and the entire space fraternity in taking India to unprecedented heights."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏକ୍ସପୋସାଟ୍ ସାଟେଲାଇଟର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
01 JAN 2024 2:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂସ୍ଥା(ଇସ୍ରୋ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ୍ସପୋସାଟ୍ କୃତ୍ରିମ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତକୁ ଶିଖରକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ମହାକାଶ ଜଗତ ସହ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘୨୦୨୪ର ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କୁୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଏହି ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ଖବର ଏବଂ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହା ଭାରତର ଶକ୍ତି ବଢ଼ାଇବ । ଭାରତକୁ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତପୂର୍ବ ଶିଖରକୁ ନେଇଯିବାଲାଗି ଇସ୍ରୋର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସହଭାଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’