Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Guiness World Record of largest reading activity on 14 Dec 2023 at SP College, Pune
14 DEC 2023 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Guiness World Record of the largest reading activity on 14 Dec 2023 at SP College, Pune where 3066 parents read to their children to promote reading culture in the society through storytelling.
Sharing a post on X by National Book Trust, the Prime Minister said:
“Commendable effort to spread the joys of reading. Compliments to those involved.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩ৰ ১৪ ডিচেম্বৰত পুনেৰ এছপি কলেজত বিশাল পঠন কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ গিনিজ ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ডক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 DEC 2023 4:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ৰ ১৪ ডিচেম্বৰত পুনেৰ এছপি কলেজত সৰ্বাধিক পঠন কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ গিনিজ ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ডৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। ইয়াত ৩০৬৬ গৰাকী পিতৃ-মাতৃয়ে সন্তানক সাধু কৈ সমাজত পঢ়াৰ সংস্কৃতিক প্ৰোৎসাহিতকৰণৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰে।
নেচনেল বুক ট্ৰাষ্টৰ এটি এক্স প’ষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“পঢ়াৰ আনন্দ বিয়পাই দিবলৈ এয়া এক প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা। ইয়াৰে জড়িতসকলৰ শলাগ লৈছোঁ।”