Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO as Chandrayaan-3’s Propulsion Module took a successful detour
06 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO for achieving another technological milestone in space.
Chandrayaan-3’s Propulsion Module took a successful detour. In another unique experiment, the Propulsion Module is brought from Lunar orbit to Earth’s orbit.
Responding to the X post of ISRO about this achievement, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @isro. Another technology milestone achieved in our future space endeavours including our goal to send an Indian to Moon by 2040.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସରେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
06 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସରେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆଜି ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପତାକା ଦିବସରେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ସୈନିକଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତତା ଅତୁଳନୀୟ । ସଭିଏଁ ଆର୍ମଡ୍ ଫୋର୍ସେସ୍ ଫ୍ଲାଗ୍ ଡେ ଫଣ୍ଡ୍‌କୁ ଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଅପିଲ କରୁଛି ।’