Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO as Chandrayaan-3’s Propulsion Module took a successful detour
06 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO for achieving another technological milestone in space.
Chandrayaan-3’s Propulsion Module took a successful detour. In another unique experiment, the Propulsion Module is brought from Lunar orbit to Earth’s orbit.
Responding to the X post of ISRO about this achievement, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations @isro. Another technology milestone achieved in our future space endeavours including our goal to send an Indian to Moon by 2040.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
چندریان 3 کے پروپلشن ماڈیول کے کامیاب چکر لگانے پر وزیر اعظم نے اسرو کو مبارکباد دی
06 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے خلا میں ایک اور تکنیکی سنگ میل حاصل کرنے کے لیے اسرو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
چندریان 3 کے پروپلشن ماڈیول نے ایک کامیاب چکر لگایا۔ ایک اور منفرد تجربے میں، پروپلشن ماڈیول کو قمری مدار سے زمین کے مدار میں لایا گیا ہے۔
اس کامیابی کے بارے میں اسرو کے ایک X پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا؛
”مبارک ہو @اسرو۔ ہماری مستقبل کی خلائی کوششوں میں ایک اور ٹیکنالوجی سنگ میل حاصل کیا گیا جس میں 2040 تک ایک ہندوستانی کو چاند پر بھیجنے کا ہمارا ہدف بھی شامل ہے۔“