Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan
01 DEC 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on 1 December 2023, on the sidelines of COP-28 Summit in the UAE.
Prime Minister thanked President Mirziyoyev for Uzbekistan’s participation in Voice of Global South Summit.
Both leaders exchanged views on deepening their wide ranging bilateral relations in the areas of health, education, pharmaceuticals and traditional medicine. Prime Minister also assured India's support to expand our development partnership with Uzbekistan.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉଜ୍‌ବେକିସ୍ତାନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
01 DEC 2023 9:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୟୁଏଇରେ କପ୍ ୨୮ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବା ଅବସରରେ ୨୦୨୩ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧ରେ ଉଜବେକିସ୍ତାନର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାଭ୍‌କତ୍ ମିର୍ଜିୟୋୟେଭ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭଏସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଉଜବେକିସ୍ତାନର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାଭ୍‌କତ୍ ମିର୍ଜିୟୋୟେଭ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଫାର୍ମାସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ୍ସ ଏବଂ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଔଷଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବାକୁ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉଜବେକିସ୍ତାନ ସହ ଆମ ବିକାଶ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ଭାରତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।