Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at 16th World Wushu Championship in USA
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“I congratulate our Wushu champions Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA. Their determination and skill have truly made the nation proud. I am also confident that their success will make Wushu more popular in India. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে আয়োজিত ষোড়শ বিশ্ব উশু প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয় করায় রোশিবীনা দেবী, কুশল কুমার এবং চাভি-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে আয়োজিত ষোড়শ বিশ্ব উশু প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয় করায় রোশিবীনা দেবী, কুশল কুমার এবং চাভি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন:
“সম্প্রতি ষোড়শ বিশ্ব উশু প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয় করায় রোশিবীনা দেবী, কুশল কুমার এবং চাভি-কে আমি অভিনন্দনর জানাই। তাঁদের দক্ষতা ও নিষ্ঠা দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে। আমি বিশ্বাস করি যে ভারতে উশুকে তাঁরা আরও জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবেন এবং ভবিষ্যতে অনেক সাফল্য অর্জন করবেন। তাঁদের পরবর্তী জীবনের জন্য রইলো আমার শুভেচ্ছা।”