Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at 16th World Wushu Championship in USA
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“I congratulate our Wushu champions Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA. Their determination and skill have truly made the nation proud. I am also confident that their success will make Wushu more popular in India. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମେରିକାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ୧୬ତମ ବିଶ୍ୱ ୱୁସୁ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନଶିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରୋଶିବିନା ଦେବୀ, କୁଶଲ କୁମାର ଏବଂ ଚାଭିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆମେରିକାରେ ନିକଟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ୧୬ତମ ବିଶ୍ୱ ୱୁସୁ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନଶିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରୋଶିବିନା ଦେବୀ, କୁଶଲ କୁମାର ଏବଂ ଚାଭିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆମେରିକାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ୧୬ତମ ବିଶ୍ୱ ୱୁସୁ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନଶିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆମ ୱୁସୁ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନ ରୋଶିବିନା ଦେବୀ, କୁଶଲ କୁମାର ଏବଂ ଚାଭିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ଠା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଭାରତରେ ୱୁସୁକୁ ଆହୁରି ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’