Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at 16th World Wushu Championship in USA
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“I congratulate our Wushu champions Roshibina Devi, Kushal Kumar and Chavi for winning medals at the recently held 16th World Wushu Championship in USA. Their determination and skill have truly made the nation proud. I am also confident that their success will make Wushu more popular in India. My best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमेरिका में 16वीं विश्व वुशु चैम्पियनशिप में पदक जीतने के लिए रोशिबिना देवी, कुशल कुमार और छवि को बधाई दी
23 NOV 2023 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अमेरिका में हाल ही में आयोजित 16वीं विश्व वुशु चैम्पियनशिप में पदक जीतने के लिए रोशिबिना देवी, कुशल कुमार और छवि को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"मैं अमेरिका में हाल ही में आयोजित 16वीं विश्व वुशु चैम्पियनशिप में पदक जीतने के लिए अपने वुशू चैम्पियन रोशिबिना देवी, कुशल कुमार और छवि को बधाई देता हूं। उनके दृढ़ संकल्प और कौशल ने सही मायने में देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। मुझे यह भी विश्वास है कि उनकी सफलता वुशू खेल को भारत में और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाएगी। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”