Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the occasion of Kerala Piravi
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi. Known for their diligence and the rich tapestry of their cultural heritage, the people of Kerala embody resilience and determination. May they always be touched by success and continue to inspire with their accomplishments."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেরালা পিরাভি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেরালা পিরাভি উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“কেরালা পিরাভি উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক পরম্পরার বাহক হিসেবে পরিচিত কেরালার মানুষ সহনশীলতা এবং দৃঢ় সঙ্কল্পের প্রতীক হিসেবে পরিচিত। তাঁদের সর্বদা সাফল্য কামনা করি এবং কাজের মাধ্যমে অনুপ্রাণিত করার ধারা তাঁরা অব্যাহত রাখুন।”