Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the occasion of Kerala Piravi
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi. Known for their diligence and the rich tapestry of their cultural heritage, the people of Kerala embody resilience and determination. May they always be touched by success and continue to inspire with their accomplishments."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کیرالہ پیراوی کے موقع پرمبارکباد دی
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج کیرالہ پیراوی کے خصوصی موقع پر گرم جوشی سے مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا:
’’کیرالہ پیراوی کے خصوصی موقع پر بہت بہت مبارکباد ۔اپنی سخت محنت اور مالامال ثقافتی وراثت کے لئے معروف ، کیرالہ کے عوام ،لچک اورعزم مصمم کی سراپاعلامت ہیں ۔میں دعاگوہوں کہ کامیابی ہمیشہ ان کے قدم چومے اوروہ اپنی حصولیابیوں سے مسلسل ترغیب فراہم کرتے رہیں ۔ ‘‘