Prime Minister's Office
PM greets on the occasion of Kerala Piravi
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings on the special occasion of Kerala Piravi. Known for their diligence and the rich tapestry of their cultural heritage, the people of Kerala embody resilience and determination. May they always be touched by success and continue to inspire with their accomplishments."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल पिरावी के अवसर पर बधाई दी
01 NOV 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केरल पिरवी के विशेष अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"केरल पिरावी के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। अपने परिश्रम और अपनी सांस्कृतिक विरासत की समृद्ध छवि के लिए जाने जाने वाले केरल के लोग सहनशीलता और दृढ़ संकल्प के प्रतीक हैं। वे हमेशा सफलता प्राप्त करते रहें और अपनी उपलब्धियों से प्रेरित होते रहें।"