Prime Minister's Office
On the auspicious occasion of National Unity Day, PM to participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
PM to address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining programme from across the country
PM to lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country
Programme to also mark closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
PM to launch ‘Mera Yuva Bharat' (MY Bharat) platform for youth
MY Bharat will be one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023 at around 5 PM. The programme will also mark the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial during the programme. He will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform for youth of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honouring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
The campaign became a massive success, with over 2.3 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs; nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded; 2 Lakh plus ‘Veeron ka Vandan’ programs nationwide; more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted; and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme across the country.
‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign also includes the Amrit Kalash Yatra, which comprises collection of mitti and rice grains from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas, which is sent to block level (where mitti of all villages in the block is mixed) and then to the state capital. The mitti from state level will be sent to the National Capital, accompanied by thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.
On 30th October, 2023, the Amrit Kalash Yatra will witness all the states and UTs represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies putting mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash in the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. On 31st October, Prime Minister will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country.
The Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial, whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister, will be built from the soil collected from every part of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organised throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
MY Bharat
'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realise their aspirations and contribute in building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders, and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસના શુભ અવસર પર, મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ અભિયાનની અમૃત કળશ યાત્રાની પરિસમાપ્તી નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે
પીએમ દેશભરમાંથી હજારો અમૃત કળશ યાત્રીઓને સંબોધન કરશે
પીએમ દેશના દરેક ભાગમાંથી એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવેલી માટીમાંથી વિકસિત અમૃત વાટિકા અને અમૃત મહોત્સવ સ્મારકનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના સમાપન સમારોહને પણ ચિહ્નિત કરવાનો કાર્યક્રમ
પીએમ યુવાનો માટે ‘મેરા યુવા ભારત’ (MY ભારત) પ્લેટફોર્મ લોન્ચ કરશે
માય ભારત દેશના યુવાનો માટે એક સંપૂર્ણ સરકારી પ્લેટફોર્મ હશે
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 31મી ઑક્ટોબર 2023ના રોજ સાંજે લગભગ 5 વાગ્યે કર્તવ્ય પથ ખાતે મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ અભિયાનની અમૃત કળશ યાત્રાની પરિસમાપ્તી નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના સમાપન સમારોહને પણ ચિહ્નિત કરશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી અમૃત વાટિકા અને અમૃત મહોત્સવ સ્મારકનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. તેઓ દેશભરમાંથી આ કાર્યક્રમમાં જોડાનારા હજારો અમૃત કળશ યાત્રીઓને સંબોધન કરશે
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશના યુવાનો માટે 'મેરા યુવા ભારત (MY ભારત) પ્લેટફોર્મ પણ લોન્ચ કરશે.
મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ
મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ અભિયાન એ વીર અને વીરાંગનાઓને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ છે જેમણે દેશ માટે સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાન આપ્યું છે. જન ભાગીદારીની ભાવનામાં, અભિયાનમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં પંચાયત/ગામ, બ્લોક, શહેરી સ્થાનિક સંસ્થા, રાજ્ય અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે આયોજિત ઘણી પ્રવૃત્તિઓ અને સમારંભોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. પ્રવૃતિઓમાં શિલાફલકમ (સ્મારક) બનાવવાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે જે સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાન આપનાર તમામ બહાદુરો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરવા માટે; શિલાફલકમ ખાતે લોકો દ્વારા લેવામાં આવતી ‘પંચ પ્રાણ’ પ્રતિજ્ઞા; સ્વદેશી પ્રજાતિના રોપાઓનું વાવેતર અને 'અમૃત વાટિકા' (વસુધા વંદન) વિકસાવવા અને સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓ અને મૃતક સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓના પરિવારો (વીરોં કા વંદન)ના સન્માન માટે સન્માન સમારોહ યોજાશે.
36 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં 2.3 લાખથી વધુ શિલાફલકમ બાંધવા સાથે આ ઝુંબેશ જંગી સફળતા પામી; લગભગ 4 કરોડ પંચ પ્રાણ પ્રતિજ્ઞા સેલ્ફી અપલોડ; દેશભરમાં 2 લાખ વત્તા ‘વીરોં કા વંદન’ કાર્યક્રમો; 2.36 કરોડથી વધુ સ્વદેશી રોપાઓ વાવવામાં આવ્યા છે; અને દેશભરમાં વસુધા વંદન થીમ હેઠળ 2.63 લાખ અમૃત વાટિકાઓ બનાવવામાં આવી છે.
'મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ' ઝુંબેશમાં અમૃત કળશ યાત્રાનો પણ સમાવેશ થાય છે, જેમાં ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોના 6 લાખથી વધુ ગામડાઓ અને શહેરી વિસ્તારોના વોર્ડમાંથી મિટ્ટી અને ચોખાના અનાજના સંગ્રહનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, જે બ્લોક લેવલ પર (જ્યાં તમામ ગામડાઓની મિટ્ટી બ્લોક મિશ્રિત છે) અને પછી રાજ્યની રાજધાનીમાં મોકલવામાં આવે છે. હજારો અમૃત કલશ યાત્રીઓ સાથે રાજ્ય સ્તરેથી મિટ્ટી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાજધાની મોકલવામાં આવશે.
30મી ઑક્ટોબર, 2023ના રોજ, અમૃત કળશ યાત્રા તમામ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા તેમના સંબંધિત બ્લોક્સ અને શહેરી સ્થાનિક સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા રજૂ કરવામાં આવેલા 'એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત'ની ભાવનામાં એક વિશાળ અમૃત કળશમાં તેમના કળશમાંથી મિટ્ટી મૂકતા જોવા મળશે. 31મી ઓક્ટોબરે પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશભરમાંથી કાર્યક્રમમાં જોડાતા હજારો અમૃત કળશ યાત્રીઓને સંબોધન કરશે.
અમૃત વાટિકા અને અમૃત મહોત્સવ સ્મારક, જેનો શિલાન્યાસ પ્રધાનમંત્રી કરશે, તે દેશના દરેક ભાગમાંથી એકત્રિત કરવામાં આવેલી માટીમાંથી બનાવવામાં આવશે.
મેરી માટી મેરા દેશ ઝુંબેશની કલ્પના 'આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ'ની પરિસમાપ્તી તરીકે કરવામાં આવી હતી. આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ 12મી માર્ચ 2021ના રોજ ભારતની આઝાદીના 75 વર્ષની ઉજવણી માટે શરૂ થયો હતો. ત્યારથી તે ઉત્સાહી જનભાગીદારી સાથે દેશભરમાં આયોજિત બે લાખથી વધુ કાર્યક્રમોનું સાક્ષી છે.
મારું ભારત
મેરા યુવા ભારત (MY ભારત)ની સ્થાપના દેશના યુવાનો માટે એક સંપૂર્ણ સરકારી પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે સેવા આપવા માટે એક સ્વાયત્ત સંસ્થા તરીકે કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. દેશના દરેક યુવાનોને સમાન તકો પૂરી પાડવાના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના વિઝનને અનુરૂપ, માય ભારત સરકારના સમગ્ર સ્પેક્ટ્રમમાં સક્ષમ મિકેનિઝમ પ્રદાન કરવા માટે ટેક્નોલોજીનો લાભ લેશે જેથી કરીને તેઓ તેમની આકાંક્ષાઓને સાકાર કરી શકે અને 'વિકિત ભારત'ના નિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપી શકે. ' માય ભારતનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય યુવાનોને કોમ્યુનિટી ચેન્જ એજન્ટ્સ અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માતા બનવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરવાનો છે અને તેમને સરકાર અને નાગરિકો વચ્ચે ‘યુવા સેતુ’ તરીકે કાર્ય કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવવાનો છે. આ અર્થમાં, 'મારું ભારત' દેશમાં 'યુવા નેતૃત્વના વિકાસ'ને મોટું પ્રોત્સાહન પૂરું પાડશે.