Prime Minister's Office
On the auspicious occasion of National Unity Day, PM to participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
PM to address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining programme from across the country
PM to lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country
Programme to also mark closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
PM to launch ‘Mera Yuva Bharat' (MY Bharat) platform for youth
MY Bharat will be one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023 at around 5 PM. The programme will also mark the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial during the programme. He will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform for youth of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honouring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
The campaign became a massive success, with over 2.3 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs; nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded; 2 Lakh plus ‘Veeron ka Vandan’ programs nationwide; more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted; and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme across the country.
‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign also includes the Amrit Kalash Yatra, which comprises collection of mitti and rice grains from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas, which is sent to block level (where mitti of all villages in the block is mixed) and then to the state capital. The mitti from state level will be sent to the National Capital, accompanied by thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.
On 30th October, 2023, the Amrit Kalash Yatra will witness all the states and UTs represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies putting mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash in the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. On 31st October, Prime Minister will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country.
The Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial, whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister, will be built from the soil collected from every part of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organised throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
MY Bharat
'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realise their aspirations and contribute in building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders, and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
قومی اتحاد کے دن کے مبارک موقع پر، وزیراعظم’ میری ماٹی- میرا دیش‘ مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتام پر منعقد پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ملک بھر سے ہزاروں کی تعداد میں پروگرام میں شامل ہونے والے امرت کلش یاتریوں سے خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ملک کے ہر حصے سے جمع کی گئی مٹی سے تیار کردہ امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب کو بھی نشان زد کرے گا
وزیر اعظم نوجوانوں کے لئے’میرا یووا بھارت‘ (مائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم لانچ کریں گے
مائی بھارت ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لئے ایک مکمل سرکاری پلیٹ فارم ہوگا
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 31 ؍اکتوبر 2023 کو شام 5 بجے کے قریب کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی -میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتامی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب کو بھی نشان زد کرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم پروگرام کے دوران امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ وہ ملک بھر سے پروگرام میں شامل ہونے والے ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ’میرا یووا بھارت ‘(مائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم بھی لانچ کریں گے۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش
میری ماٹی- میرا دیش مہم ان ویروں اور ویرانگنوں کو خراج تحسین ہے، جنہوں نے ملک کے لیے سب سے بڑی قربانی دی ہے۔ جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت، اس مہم میں ملک بھر میں پنچایت؍گاؤں، بلاک، شہری مقامی اکائیوں، ریاستی اور قومی سطحوں پر منعقد کی جانے والی بہت سی سرگرمیاں اور تقریبات شامل ہیں۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں شیلافلکم (یادگار) کی تعمیر شامل ہے تاکہ ان تمام بہادروں کے تئیں تہہ دل سے ممنونیت کا اظہار کیا جا سکے ، جنہوں نے ملک کے لئے عظیم قربانیاں دی ہیں۔ شیلافلکم میں لوگوں کی طرف سے 'پنچ پران' کا عہد؛ مقامی پرجاتیوں کے پودے لگانا اور ’امرت واٹیکا‘ (وسودھا وندھن) تیار کرنا اور آزادی کے جنگجوؤں اور شہید ہونے والے آزادی پسند جنگجوؤں (ویروں کا وندن) کے اہل خانہ کے لیے اعزازی تقاریب کا انعقاد کرنا شامل ہیں۔
36 ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 2.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ شلافلکم تعمیر کیے جانے کے ساتھ یہ مہم ایک بڑی کامیابی بن گئی۔ تقریباً 4 کروڑ پنچ پران عہد کی سیلفیز اپ لوڈ کی گئیں؛ ملک بھر میں 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ ’’ویروں کا وندن‘‘ پروگرام؛ 2.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیسی پودے لگائے گئے ہیں اور 2.63 لاکھ امرت واٹیکائیں وسودھا وندن تھیم کے تحت پورے ملک میں بنائی گئی ہیں۔
’میری ماٹی -میرا دیش‘مہم میں امرت کلش یاترا بھی شامل ہے، جس میں دیہی علاقوں کے 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ دیہاتوں اور شہری علاقوں کے وارڈوں سے مٹی اور چاول کے اناج کا مجموعہ شامل ہے، جسے بلاک سطح پر بھیجا جاتا ہے (جہاں تمام دیہاتوں کی مٹی کو آپس میں ملایا جاتا ہے) اور پھر ریاستی دارالحکومت تک اسے بھیجا جائے گا۔ ریاستی سطح سے مٹی کو ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں کے ساتھ قومی دارالحکومت بھیجا جائے گا۔
30 اکتوبر، 2023 کو، امرت کلش یاترا تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کا مشاہدہ کرے گی جس کی نمائندگی ان کے متعلقہ بلاکس اور شہری مقامی ادارے اپنے کلش سے مٹی کو ’ایک بھارت -شریشٹھہ بھارت‘کے جذبے سے ایک بڑے امرت کلش میں ڈالتے ہیں۔ 31 اکتوبر کو وزیر اعظم ملک بھر سے پروگرام میں شامل ہونے والے ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں سے خطاب کریں گے۔
امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل، جن کا وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا، ملک کے ہر حصے سے جمع کی گئی مٹی سے بنایا جائے گا۔
میری ماٹی- میرا دیش مہم کو ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘کے اختتامی پروگرام کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا تھا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو 12 مارچ 2021 کو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے شروع ہوا۔ اس کے بعد سے اس نے پرجوش عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ پورے ملک میں دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں۔
مائی بھارت
میرا یووا بھارت (مائی بھارت) ایک خود مختار ادارے کے طور پر قائم کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک مکمل سرکاری پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کیا جا سکے۔ ملک کے ہر نوجوان کو مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، مائی بھارت حکومت کے پورے اسپیکٹرم میں ایک قابل عمل میکانزم فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنی خواہشات کو سمجھ سکیں اور ’وکست بھارت‘کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈال سکیں۔ مائی بھارت کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی چینج ایجنٹ اور قوم کی تعمیر کرنے والا بننے کی ترغیب دینا ہے اور انہیں حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان ’یووا سیتو‘ (نوجوانوں کیلئے پُل)کے طور پر کام کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔ اس لحاظ سے، مائی بھارت' ملک میں 'نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی' کو زبردست فروغ دے گا۔