Prime Minister's Office
On the auspicious occasion of National Unity Day, PM to participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
PM to address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining programme from across the country
PM to lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country
Programme to also mark closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
PM to launch ‘Mera Yuva Bharat' (MY Bharat) platform for youth
MY Bharat will be one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023 at around 5 PM. The programme will also mark the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial during the programme. He will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform for youth of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honouring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
The campaign became a massive success, with over 2.3 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs; nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded; 2 Lakh plus ‘Veeron ka Vandan’ programs nationwide; more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted; and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme across the country.
‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign also includes the Amrit Kalash Yatra, which comprises collection of mitti and rice grains from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas, which is sent to block level (where mitti of all villages in the block is mixed) and then to the state capital. The mitti from state level will be sent to the National Capital, accompanied by thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.
On 30th October, 2023, the Amrit Kalash Yatra will witness all the states and UTs represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies putting mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash in the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. On 31st October, Prime Minister will address thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris joining the programme from across the country.
The Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial, whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister, will be built from the soil collected from every part of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organised throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
MY Bharat
'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one stop whole-of-government platform for youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realise their aspirations and contribute in building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders, and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय एकता दिनाच्या शुभ प्रसंगी, मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेच्या अमृत कलश यात्रेच्या समारोप कार्यक्रमात पंतप्रधान होणार सहभागी
देशभरातून हजारो अमृत कलश यात्रेकरूंना पंतप्रधान करणार संबोधित
देशाच्या प्रत्येक भागातून संकलित केलेल्या मातीपासून विकसित करण्यात येणाऱ्या अमृत वाटिका आणि अमृत महोत्सव स्मारकाची पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते होणार पायाभरणी
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाच्या समारोप कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन
तरुणांसाठी ‘मेरा युवा भारत’ (माय भारत) या मंचाचा पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते होणार प्रारंभ
माय भारत हा देशातील तरुणांसाठी संपूर्ण सरकारी मंच असेल
30 OCT 2023 9:11AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 रोजी सायंकाळी 5 वाजता कर्तव्य पथ येथे मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेच्या अमृत कलश यात्रेच्या समारोपाच्या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार आहेत. या कार्यक्रमात स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा समारोप समारंभही आयोजित करण्यात आला आहे.
या कार्यक्रमा दरम्यान पंतप्रधान अमृत वाटिका आणि अमृत महोत्सव स्मारकाची पायाभरणी करणार आहेत. देशभरातून या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणाऱ्या हजारो अमृत कलश यात्रींना पंतप्रधान संबोधित करतील.
या कार्यक्रमात पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते देशातील तरुणांसाठी 'मेरा युवा भारत (माय भारत) मंचाचा देखील प्रारंभ होणार आहे.
मेरी मटी मेरा देश
मेरी माटी मेरा देश अर्थात माझी माती माझा देश ही मोहीम देशासाठी सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या वीर आणि वीरांगनांना आदरांजली आहे. लोक भागिदारीच्या भावनेने आयोजित या मोहिमेमध्ये देशभरातील पंचायत/गाव, तालुके, शहरी स्थानिक संस्था, राज्य आणि राष्ट्रीय स्तरावर आयोजित केलेल्या अनेक उपक्रम आणि कार्यक्रमांचा समावेश आहे. देशासाठी सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिलेल्या सर्व शूरवीरांबद्दल मनापासून कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करण्यासाठी शिलाफलक (स्मारक) उभारणे; शिलाफलक स्थळी लोकांकडून ‘पंच प्रण’ प्रतिज्ञा; देशी प्रजातींच्या रोपांची लागवड आणि ‘अमृत वाटिका’ (वसुधा वंदन) विकसित करणे तसेच स्वातंत्र्यसैनिक आणि दिवंगत स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांच्या कुटुंबियांचा (वीरों को वंदन) सन्मान करण्यासाठी सत्कार समारंभ या उपक्रमांचा यात समावेश आहे.
36 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये 2.3 लाख शिलाफलक बांधण्यात आले आहेत; सुमारे 4 कोटी पंचप्रण प्रतिज्ञा सेल्फी अपलोड करण्यात आले ; देशभरात 2 लाखांहून अधिक ‘वीरों का वंदन’ कार्यक्रम; 2.36 कोटी पेक्षा अधिक देशी रोपे लावण्यात आली आहेत; आणि वसुधा वंदन संकल्पने अंतर्गत देशभरात 2.63 लाख अमृत वाटिका तयार करण्यासह ही मोहीम मोठ्या प्रमाणात यशस्वी झाली आहे.
‘मेरी माती मेरा देश’ मोहिमेत अमृत कलश यात्रेचाही समावेश आहे, यामध्ये ग्रामीण भागातील 6 लाखांहून अधिक गावांमधून आणि शहरी भागातील प्रभागांमधून माती आणि तांदळाचे संकलन करण्यात आले. हे संकलन नंतर तालुका स्तरावर पाठवण्यात आले (जेथे तालुक्यांमधील सर्व गावांची माती एकत्र करण्यात आली) आणि नंतर राज्याच्या राजधानीला ते पाठवण्यात आले. हजारो अमृत कलश यात्रींसोबत राज्य स्तरावरील माती राष्ट्रीय राजधानीत पाठवली जात आहे.
'एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत' च्या भावनेने 30 ऑक्टोबर, 2023 रोजी, सर्व राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश त्यांच्या संबंधित तालुक्यांमधील आणि शहरी स्थानिक स्वराज्य संस्थांच्या अमृत कलशातील माती एका विशाल अमृत कलशामध्ये अर्पण करतील, याची अमृत कलश यात्रा साक्षीदार होईल. देशभरातून कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणाऱ्या हजारो अमृत कलश यात्रेकरूंना पंतप्रधान 31 ऑक्टोबर रोजी संबोधित करतील.
देशाच्या प्रत्येक भागातून गोळा केलेल्या मातीपासून कर्तव्यपथावर बांधण्यात येणाऱ्या अमृत वाटिका आणि अमृत महोत्सव स्मारकाची पायाभरणी पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते होणार आहे.
'स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव' या कार्यक्रमाची सांगता म्हणून मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेची संकल्पना मांडण्यात आली होती. भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्याची 75 वर्षे साजरी करण्यासाठी 12 मार्च 2021 रोजी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा परात करण्यात आला होता. त्यानंतर देशभरात उत्साही लोकसहभागातून दोन लाखांहून अधिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्यात आले.
माय भारत
देशातील तरुणांसाठी एक संपूर्ण सरकारी मंच म्हणून सेवा देण्याच्या दृष्टीने, मेरा युवा भारत (माय भारत) ही स्वायत्त संस्था म्हणून स्थापन होत आहे. देशातील प्रत्येक तरुणाला समान संधी उपलब्ध करून देण्याच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या दृष्टोकोनानुसार, तंत्रज्ञानाच्या आधारावर 'माय भारत' सरकारच्या संपूर्ण व्यवस्थांमध्ये सक्षम यंत्रणा प्रदान करेल, जेणेकरून हे तरुण त्यांच्या आकांक्षा ओळखू शकतील आणि ‘विकसित भारताच्या उभारणीत योगदान देऊ शकतील. तरुणांना समुदाय बदलाचे वाहक आणि राष्ट्रनिर्माते बनण्यासाठी प्रेरित करणे आणि त्यांना सरकार आणि नागरिक यांच्यातील ‘युवा सेतू’ म्हणून कार्य करण्यासाठी सक्षम करणे हा माय भारतचा उद्देश आहे. या अर्थाने ‘माय भारत’ देशातील ‘युवा नेतृत्वाच्या विकासाला’ मोठी चालना देईल.