Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் இந்தியாவின் அசாதாரண செயல்திறனுக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் இந்தியா 111 பதக்கங்களை வென்றுள்ளதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார். விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பையும், உத்வேகத்தையும் அவர் பாராட்டியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் இந்தியாவின் அபாரமான செயல்திறன், நாட்டைச் சிலிர்க்க வைத்துள்ளது! 111 பதக்கங்களை வென்று சாதனை படைத்த நமது விளையாட்டு வீரர்களை நான் பாராட்டுகிறேன். இந்தச் சாதனை, நமது விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் உத்வேகத்திற்கு ஒரு சான்றாகும்.”