Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भारत के असाधारण प्रदर्शन की सराहना की
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में 111 पदकों के साथ भारत के असाधारण प्रदर्शन की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने एथलीटों के अटूट समर्पण और अदम्य भावना की प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भारत के असाधारण प्रदर्शन ने देश को रोमांचित कर दिया है! मैं हमारे उल्लेखनीय एथलीटों को रिकॉर्ड तोड़ 111 पदक जीतने पर बधाई देता हूं। यह उपलब्धि हमारे एथलीटों के अटूट समर्पण और अदम्य भावना का प्रमाण है।”