Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں میں بھارت کی غیرمعمولی کارکردگی کی تعریف کی
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں میں111 تمغے حاصل کرنے پر بھارت کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے ایتھلیٹوں کی سخت محنت و لگن اور ناقابل تسخیر جذبے کی سراہنا کی۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر اپنی پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں میں بھارت کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی نے ملک کی عوام میں جوش بھردیا ہے! میں اپنے ایتھلیٹوں کے ذریعے ریکارڈ توڑ 111 تمغے حاصل کرنے کے لئے انھیں مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ یہ کامیابی ہمارے کھلاڑیوں کی اٹوٹ لگن اور ناقابل تسخیر جذبے کا منھ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔‘‘