Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दिव्यांगांसाठीच्या आशियाई क्रीडा स्पर्धेतील भारताच्या अलौकिक कामगिरीची पंतप्रधानांकडून प्रशंसा
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिव्यांगांसाठीच्या आशियाई क्रीडा स्पर्धेत भारताच्या 111 पदकांच्या अलौकिक कामगिरीची प्रशंसा केली आहे. पंतप्रधान मोदींनी खेळाडूंच्या अतूट समर्पण आणि अदम्य सहसाचेही कौतुक केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
“दिव्यांगांसाठीच्या आशियाई क्रीडा स्पर्धेतील भारताच्या अलौकिक कामगिरीने संपूर्ण देश रोमांचित झाला आहे! देशासाठी विक्रमी 111 पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल मी अलौकिक कामगिरी करणाऱ्या आपल्या खेळाडूंचे अभिनंदन करतो. हे यश आपल्या खेळाडूंच्या अतूट समर्पण आणि अदम्य सहसाचे प्रतीक आहे.”