Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ભારતના અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં 111 મેડલ સાથે ભારતના અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ રમતવીરોના અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને અદમ્ય ભાવનાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ભારતના અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શને રાષ્ટ્રને રોમાંચિત કરી દીધું છે! રેકોર્ડબ્રેક 111 મેડલ ઘરે લાવવા માટે હું આપણા નોંધપાત્ર રમતવીરોને અભિનંદન આપું છું. આ સિદ્ધિ આપણા એથ્લેટ્સના અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને અદમ્ય ભાવનાનો પુરાવો છે.”