প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ভাৰতৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ১১১ টা পদকৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ অতুলনীয় প্ৰদৰ্শনক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অটল নিষ্ঠা আৰু অদম্য মনোভাৱক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত ভাৰতৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনে দেশখনক ৰোমাঞ্চিত কৰি তুলিছে! মই আমাৰ উৎকৃষ্ট খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিলেখ ভংগকাৰী ১১১ টা পদক গৃহভূমিলৈ অনাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এই সাফল্য আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অটল নিষ্ঠা আৰু অদম্য মনোভাৱৰ প্ৰমাণ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded India’s extraordinary performance at Asian Para Games with the medal tally of 111. Shri Modi hailed the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of the athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's extraordinary performance at the Asian Para Games has left the nation thrilled! I congratulate our remarkable athletes for bringing home a record-breaking 111 medals. This achievement is a testament to the unwavering dedication and indomitable spirit of our athletes.”