Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kishan Gangoli, Aryan Joshi, Somendra for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Kishan Gangoli, Aryan Joshi and Somendra for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B2 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Huge Congratulations to Kishan Gangolli, Aryan Joshi, and Somendra for securing the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category Team. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গে’মছ’ত দবা খেল প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা কিষাণ গাংগোলী, আৰ্যন যোশী, সোমেন্দ্ৰক অভিনন্দন জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
28 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌ ‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ’ত পুৰুষৰ ‘দবা বি-২’ শ্ৰেণীৰ দলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে কিষাণ গাংগোলী, আৰ্যন যোশী আৰু সোমেন্দ্ৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"পুৰুষৰ ‘দবা বি-২’ শ্ৰেণীৰ দলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে কিষাণ গাংগোলী, আৰ্য যোশী আৰু সোমেন্দ্ৰক বিশাল অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।"