Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Kishan Gangoli, Aryan Joshi, Somendra for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Kishan Gangoli, Aryan Joshi and Somendra for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B2 category team at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Huge Congratulations to Kishan Gangolli, Aryan Joshi, and Somendra for securing the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category Team. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യന്‍ പാരാ ഗെയിംസില്‍ ചെസ്സില്‍ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ കിഷന്‍ ഗംഗോളി, ആര്യന്‍ ജോഷി, സോമേന്ദ്ര എന്നിവരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
28 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഹാങ്ഷൗ ഏഷ്യന്‍ പാരാ ഗെയിംസില്‍ ഇന്ന് നടന്ന പുരുഷ ചെസ് ബി2 വിഭാഗം ടീം ഇനത്തില്‍ വെങ്കല മെഡല്‍ നേടിയ കിഷന്‍ ഗംഗോളി, ആര്യന്‍ ജോഷി, സോമേന്ദ്ര എന്നിവരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
''പുരുഷ ചെസ്സ് ബി 2 വിഭാഗത്തിലെ ടീം ഇനത്തില്‍ വെങ്കല മെഡല്‍ നേടിയതിന് കിഷന്‍ ഗംഗോളി, ആര്യന്‍ ജോഷി, സോമേന്ദ്ര എന്നിവര്‍ക്ക് അതിരറ്റ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങള്‍. അവരുടെ ഭാവി ഉദ്യമങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ആശംസകള്‍'' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്‌സില്‍ പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
Huge Congratulations to Kishan Gangolli, Aryan Joshi, and Somendra for securing the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B2 Category Team. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. pic.twitter.com/H3AZnWJyxo
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 28, 2023