Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tek Chand Mahlawat for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Tek Chand Mahlawat for winning a bronze medal in the men's javeline throw-F55 at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Mahlawat's performance, saying that it has showcased his determination and excellence, filling the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Huge congratulations to Tek Chand Mahlawat for his outstanding Bronze medal win in Men's Javelin Throw-F55.
The performance showcases determination and excellence, and it brings immense pride to our nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में जेवलिन थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए टेक चंद महलावत को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में पुरुषों की जेवलिन थ्रो-एफ55 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए टेक चंद महलावत को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने महलावत के प्रदर्शन की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि उन्होंने अनूठे दृढ़ संकल्प और उत्कृष्टता का प्रदर्शन किया है, जिसने पूरे देश को गौरव दिलाया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पुरुषों की जेवलिन थ्रो-एफ55 स्पर्धा में शानदार कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए टेक चंद महलावत को बहुत-बहुत बधाई।
उनका प्रदर्शन दृढ़ संकल्प और उत्कृष्टता को दर्शाता है और यह हमारे देश के लिए बहुत गर्व का विषय है।"