প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস-এ জ্যাভলিনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় টেক চাঁদ মহলাওয়াতকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 8:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস-এ আজ জ্যাভলিনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় টেক চাঁদ মহলাওয়াতকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন থ্রো – এফ-৫৫-তে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে তাঁর অসাধারণ সাফল্যে টেক চাঁদ মহলাওয়াতকে বিপুল অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর এই সাফল্য সঙ্কল্প এবং নৈপুণ্যকে তুলে ধরেছে এবং দেশকে তা বিপুলভাবে গর্বিত করেছে। ”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tek Chand Mahlawat for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Tek Chand Mahlawat for winning a bronze medal in the men's javeline throw-F55 at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He praised Mahlawat's performance, saying that it has showcased his determination and excellence, filling the nation with pride.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Huge congratulations to Tek Chand Mahlawat for his outstanding Bronze medal win in Men's Javelin Throw-F55.
The performance showcases determination and excellence, and it brings immense pride to our nation."