Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suyash Jadhav for winning bronze in men's 50m butterfly-S7 at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Suyash Jadhav for wining a bronze medal in the men's 50m butterfly- S7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Many congratulations to Suyash Jadhav for his spectacular Bronze win in Men's 50m Butterfly - S7 event. He has shown that persistence and passion can lead to success. India is overjoyed."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার বাটারফ্লাই এস৭ প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য সুযশ যাদবকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন
27 OCT 2023 6:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আজ হাংজু তে অনুষ্ঠিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার বাটারফ্লাই এস৭ প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য সুযশ যাদবকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
"পুরুষদের ৫০ মিটার বাটারফ্লাই এস৭ প্রতিযোগিতায় সুযশ যাদবকে তাঁর গৌরবময় ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। তিনি প্রমাণ করলেন যে অধ্যবসায় এবং স্বপ্নপুরনের জেদ সাফল্যের পথ প্রসারিত করে। ভারত উচ্ছ্বসিত।"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1717875560377090301/photo/1