Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों की शतरंज स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर हिमांशी राठी को बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में आज शतरंज महिला व्यक्तिगत मानक 6-बी1 आरएनडी7 स्पर्धा में अपने शानदार प्रदर्शन से कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए हिमांशी राठी को बधाई दी।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
"एशियाई पैरा खेलों में शतरंज महिला व्यक्तिगत मानक 6-बी1 आरएनडी7 में शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए हिमांशी राठी को शुभकामनाएं। अपने समर्पण और रणनीतिक कौशल से उन्होंने कांस्य पदक हासिल किया है। भविष्य में उनकी और अधिक सफलता की कामना करता हूं।"