Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে দাবায় ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য হিমাংশী রাঠি-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে দাবায় মহিলাদের ব্যক্তিগত স্ট্যান্ডার্ড VI-B1 RND7 বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য হিমাংশী রাঠি-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“দাবায় মহিলাদের ব্যক্তিগত স্ট্যান্ডার্ড VI-B1 RND7 বিভাগে অসাধারণ প্রদর্শন এবং ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য হিমাংশী রাঠি-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর অধ্যাবসায় এবং কৌশলগত ক্ষমতা এই পদক এনে দিয়েছে। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”