Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ చదరంగంలో కాంస్యం గెలిచిన హిమాంశి రాఠీకి ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందనలు
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ ‘మహిళల చదరంగం వ్యక్తిగత విఐ-బి1 ఆర్‌ఎన్‌డి7’ విభాగంలో అద్భుత ప్రతిభతో కాంస్య పతకం సాధించిన హిమాంశి రాఠీని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ అభినందించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“ఆసియా పారాగేమ్స్‌ ‘మహిళల చదరంగం చదరంగం వ్యక్తిగత విఐ-బి1 ఆర్‌ఎన్‌డి7’ విభాగంలో అద్భుత ప్రతిభ ప్రదర్శించిన హిమాంశి రాఠీకి నా అభినందనలు. ఆటలో అంకితభావం, వ్యూహాత్మక ఎత్తుగడలు ఆమెకు కాంస్య పతకం తెచ్చిపెట్టాయి. భవిష్యత్తులో ఆమె మరింత మెరుగైన విజయాలు సాధిచాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.