Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଚେସ୍ ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଚେସ୍ ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ମାନକ ଷଷ୍ଠ-ବି୧ ଆରଏନଡି୭ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଚେସ୍ ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ମାନକ ଷଷ୍ଠ-ବି୧ ଆରଏନଡି୭ରେ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ହିମାଂଶୀ ରାଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ତାଙ୍କର ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ କୌଶଳଗତ ଦକ୍ଷତା ତାଙ୍କୁ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି। ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ସେ ଆହୁରି ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖନ୍ତୁ।