প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত দবাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা হিমাংশী ৰথীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌত চলি থকা এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত মহিলাৰ দবা ব্যক্তিগত শাখাৰ VI-B1 RND7 ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে হিমাংশী ৰথীক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত মহিলাৰ দবা ব্যক্তিগত শাখা VI-B1 RND7 ত অনবদ্য প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে হিমাংশী ৰথীক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু কৌশলগত দক্ষতাৰে তেওঁ এই বঁটা আজুৰি আনিছে আৰু দেশবাসীক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."