প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান পেরা গেমসতা চেসতা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হিমান্সি রতি থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান পেরা গেমসতা নুপীগী ইন্দিবিজুএল চেস VI-B1 RND7 ইভেন্তদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হিমান্সি রতি থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“এসিয়ান পেরা গেমসতা নুপীগী ইন্দিবিজুএল চেস VI-B1 RND7 ইভেন্তদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা হিমান্সি রতি থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক্কী কৎথোকপা অমসুং লাল্লোং হৈবা অসিনা মহাক্না ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল অমা ফংবা ঙম্লে। তুংদা মহাক হেন্না মাইপাকপা ওইরসনু”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Himanshi Rathi for securing bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Himanshi Rathi for securing a bronze medal with her stellar performance in chess women's individual standard VI-B1 RND7 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Himanshi Rathi for the stellar performance in Chess Women's Individual Standard VI-B1 RND7 at the Asian Para Games. Her dedication and strategic prowess have earned her a well-deserved Bronze Medal. May she continue to scale more success in the times to comes."