Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Simran for winning silver in women's 200m - T12 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Simran for clinching a silver medal in the women's 200m - T12 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished her luck for future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Simran for her outstanding Silver in the Women's 200m - T12 event. India celebrates this incredible achievement with beaming pride! All the best for endeavours ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کی 200 میٹر - ٹی 12 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر سمرن کو مبارکباد پیش کی
26 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگچو ایشین پیرا کھیلوں میں خواتین کے 200 میٹر – ٹی 12 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر سمرن کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے مستقبل کی ان کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’سمرن کو خواتین کے 200 میٹر – ٹی12 مقابلے میں چاندی کا شاندار تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد۔ بھارت کواس شاندار حصولیابی پر بے حد فخر ہے! مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک تمنائیں‘‘۔