Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Simran for winning silver in women's 200m - T12 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Simran for clinching a silver medal in the women's 200m - T12 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished her luck for future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Simran for her outstanding Silver in the Women's 200m - T12 event. India celebrates this incredible achievement with beaming pride! All the best for endeavours ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ২০০ মিটার-টি ১২ প্রতিযোগিতায় রূপো জয়ী সিমরনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 OCT 2023 9:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাও-তে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ২০০ মিটার-টি ১২ প্রতিযোগিতায় আজ রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় সিমরনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সিমরনকে তাঁর ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভ কামনা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন:
“মহিলাদের ২০০ মিটার-টি ১২ প্রতিযোগিতায় দুর্দান্ত ফলাফল করে রূপো জয় করায় সিমরনকে অভিনন্দন। ভারত এই অসাধারণ অনুভূতি উদযাপনের পাশাপাশি তার সাফল্যে গৌরবান্বিত অনুভব করছে। সিমরনের ভবিষ্যতের জন্য রইল শুভ কামনা।”