Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Nithya Sre Sivan in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Para Shuttler Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze Medal in Para Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event.
Her unwavering determination and exceptional skill are an inspiration to us all.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না নিত্যা স্রে সিবন্না এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022গী নুপী বেদমিন্তন সিঙ্গল্স SH6 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌবদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নিত্যা স্রে সিবন্না চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা হৌজিক পাংথোক্লিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022গী নুপীগী বেদমিন্তন সিঙ্গল্স SH6 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপগী থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা অসুম্না পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
“নুপীগী পেরা বেদমিন্তন সিঙ্গল্স SH6 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক্তা পেরা শত্লর, নিত্যা স্রে সিবনবু থাগৎচরি।
মহাক্কী ৱাখল চেৎপা অমসুং থোইদোক্না হৈ-শিংবগী মতৌনা ঐখোয় পুম্নমক্কী ইথিল ওইরি”।