Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Nithya Sre Sivan in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Para Shuttler Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze Medal in Para Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event.
Her unwavering determination and exceptional skill are an inspiration to us all.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SH6 ઇવેન્ટમાં નિત્યા શ્રી સિવનને બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા પર અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SH6 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નિત્યા શ્રી સિવનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“પેરા શટલર નિત્યા શ્રી સિવનને પેરા બેડમિન્ટન મહિલા સિંગલ્સ SH6 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન.
તેનો અતૂટ નિશ્ચય અને અસાધારણ કૌશલ્ય આપણા બધા માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ છે.