प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसएच 6 स्पर्धा में नित्या श्री सिवन के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसएच 6 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर नित्या श्री सिवन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पैरा बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसएच 6 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पैरा शटलर नित्या श्री सिवन को बधाई।
उनका अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प और असाधारण कौशल हम सभी के लिए प्रेरणा है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Nithya Sre Sivan in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Para Shuttler Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze Medal in Para Badminton Women's Singles SH6 event.
Her unwavering determination and exceptional skill are an inspiration to us all.”