Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning bronze in badminton mixed doubles at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning a bronze medal in the badminton mixed doubles SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said their achievement is a testimony to their hard work.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for Bronze Medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SH6 event at the Asian Para Games.
Their combined excellence and synergy have left an indelible mark. Such a grand achievement is testimony to their hard work. India always celebrates their success."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনের মিক্সড ডাবলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য শিবরাজন এবং নিত্য শ্রী শিবনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনের মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএইচ৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য শিবরাজন এবং নিত্য শ্রী শিবনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি বলেছেন, এই সাফল্য তাঁদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমের স্বীকৃতি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করেছেন:
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনের মিক্সড ডাবলস এসএইচ৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য শিবরাজন এবং নিত্য শ্রী শিবনকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁদের যৌথ দক্ষতা এবং সংহতি গভীর ছাপ ফেলে দিয়েছে। এই বিশাল সাফল্য তাদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমের স্বীকৃতি। ভারত তাঁদের এই সাফল্য চিরকাল উদযাপন করবে।”