Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning bronze in badminton mixed doubles at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning a bronze medal in the badminton mixed doubles SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said their achievement is a testimony to their hard work.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for Bronze Medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SH6 event at the Asian Para Games.
Their combined excellence and synergy have left an indelible mark. Such a grand achievement is testimony to their hard work. India always celebrates their success."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত বেডমিণ্টনৰ মিক্সড ডাবলছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা শিৱৰাজান আৰু নীতিশ শ্ৰীন শিৱানক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংজৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত বেডমিণ্টন মিক্সড ডাবলছ এছএইচ৬ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে শিৱৰাজান আৰু নীতিশ শ্ৰীনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ এই সাফল্য তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ পৰিচয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত বেডমিণ্টন মিক্সড ডাবলছৰ এছএইচ৬ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা শিৱৰাজান আৰু নীতিশ শ্ৰীনক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।