Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning bronze in badminton mixed doubles at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for winning a bronze medal in the badminton mixed doubles SH6 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said their achievement is a testimony to their hard work.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Sivarajan and Nithya Sre Sivan for Bronze Medal in Badminton Mixed Doubles SH6 event at the Asian Para Games.
Their combined excellence and synergy have left an indelible mark. Such a grand achievement is testimony to their hard work. India always celebrates their success."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن مکسڈ ڈبلز میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر شیوراجن اور نتھیا سری سیون کو مبارکباد دی
25 OCT 2023 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں بیڈمنٹن مکسڈ ڈبلز ایس ایچ 6 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر شیوراجن اور نتھیا سری سیون کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی کامیابی ان کی محنت کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ایشیائی پیراکھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن مکسڈ ڈبلز ایس ایچ 6 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کے تمغہ کے لیے شیوراجن اور نتھیا سری سیون کو مبارکباد۔
ان کی مشترکہ شاندار کارکردگی اور ہم آہنگی نے ایک انمٹ نشان چھوڑا ہے۔ اتنی بڑی کامیابی ان کی محنت کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔ ہندوستان ہمیشہ ان کی میابی کا جشن مناتا رہے گا۔‘‘