Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pooja for winning silver in women's discus throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Pooja for winning a silver medal in the women's discus throw-F54/55 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
He said her dedication has made India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A stupendous performance by Pooja in the Women's Discus Throw-F54/55 event. Her dedication and prowess have shone brightly, earning India another proud moment. Congrats to her for winning the Silver Medal."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की डिस्कस थ्रो स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर पूजा को बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ54/55 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर पूजा को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने कहा कि उनके समर्पण ने भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"महिला डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ54/55 स्पर्धा में पूजा का शानदार प्रदर्शन। उनका समर्पण और कौशल अपने सर्वश्रेष्ठ रूप में था, जिससे भारत को एक और गौरव का क्षण मिला। रजत पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई।"