Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pooja for winning silver in women's discus throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Pooja for winning a silver medal in the women's discus throw-F54/55 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
He said her dedication has made India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A stupendous performance by Pooja in the Women's Discus Throw-F54/55 event. Her dedication and prowess have shone brightly, earning India another proud moment. Congrats to her for winning the Silver Medal."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পুজাবু এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সকী নুপীগী দিস্কস থ্রোদা লুপাগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা পুজাবু হাংঝৌদা চত্থরিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সকী নুপীগী দিস্কস থ্রোদা F-54/55 ইভেন্ততা লুপাগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
মহাক্না মহাক্কী কত্থোকপনা ভারতপু চাউথোকহল্লে হায়খি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা থাগৎখিঃ
"পুজাগী নুপীগী দিস্কস থ্রোদা F-54/55 ইভেন্ততা নীংথিরবা পারফোর্মেন্স অমা। মহাক্কী কত্থোকপা অমসুং পাঙ্গলনা ভারতপু চাউথোকহল্লে। লুপাগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকচরি।"