Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pooja for winning silver in women's discus throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Pooja for winning a silver medal in the women's discus throw-F54/55 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games.
He said her dedication has made India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A stupendous performance by Pooja in the Women's Discus Throw-F54/55 event. Her dedication and prowess have shone brightly, earning India another proud moment. Congrats to her for winning the Silver Medal."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ଡିସ୍କସ ଥ୍ରୋ ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପୂଜାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 OCT 2023 9:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ଡିସ୍କସ ଥ୍ରୋ-ଏଫ୍ ୫୪/୫୫ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପୂଜାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ମନୋଭାବ ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ମହିଳା ଡିସ୍କସ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ-ଏଫ୍ ୫୪/୫୫ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ପୂଜାଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ। ତାଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଭାରତକୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ବିତ କରିଛି ଓ ଏକ ଆନନ୍ଦର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।