Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Hotozhe Dena Hokato in Shotput F-56/57 category event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Hotozhe Dena Hokato on winning the Bronze medal in Shotput F-56/57 category event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Hotozhe Dena Hokato on remarkable Bronze Medal in the Shotput F-56/57 category.
India is proud of his incredible spirit and strength. May his journey ahead be adorned with more glorious victories.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में शॉटपुट एफ-56/57 श्रेणी स्पर्धा में होटोज़े डेना होकाटो को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त करने पर बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगजाओ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में शॉटपुट एफ-56/57 श्रेणी स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर होटोजे डेना होकाटो को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा:
“शॉटपुट एफ-56/57 श्रेणी में उल्लेखनीय कांस्य पदक के लिए होटोज़े डेना होकाटो को बधाई।
भारत को उनकी अविश्वसनीय भावना और ताकत पर गर्व है। उनकी आगे की यात्रा में और भी शानदार जीतों का सिसल्सिला जारी रहने की कामना करता हूँ।”