Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Hotozhe Dena Hokato in Shotput F-56/57 category event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Hotozhe Dena Hokato on winning the Bronze medal in Shotput F-56/57 category event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Hotozhe Dena Hokato on remarkable Bronze Medal in the Shotput F-56/57 category.
India is proud of his incredible spirit and strength. May his journey ahead be adorned with more glorious victories.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ৰ শ্বটপুট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ শ্ৰেণী শাখাত হোটোঝে ডেনা হোকাটোৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ত অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত শ্বটপুট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে হোটোঝে ডেনা হোকাটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"শ্বটপুট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে হোটোঝে ডেনা হোকাটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
তেওঁৰ অবিশ্বাস্য উদ্যম আৰু শক্তিক লৈ ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁৰ অনাগত যাত্ৰা অধিক গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল বিজয়েৰে সুশোভিত হওক।"