Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Hotozhe Dena Hokato in Shotput F-56/57 category event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Hotozhe Dena Hokato on winning the Bronze medal in Shotput F-56/57 category event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Hotozhe Dena Hokato on remarkable Bronze Medal in the Shotput F-56/57 category.
India is proud of his incredible spirit and strength. May his journey ahead be adorned with more glorious victories.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ শটপাট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ বিভাগে হোতোজে দেনা হোকাতো-র ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আনন্দ প্রকাশ
25 OCT 2023 7:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চীনের হ্যাংঝোউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ শটপাট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য হোতোজে দেনা হোকাতো-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“শটপাট এফ-৫৬/৫৭ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য হোতোজে দেনা হোকাতো-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর অসাধারণ উদ্যমের জন্য ভারত গর্বিত। আগামীতে তাঁর যাত্রা আরও সাফল্যমণ্ডিত হোক- এই কামনা করি।”