Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Bhavina Patel in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A true inspiration for budding athletes! Congratulations to Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event. Her extraordinary talent and steadfast commitment have brought immense pride to our nation.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਟੇਬਲ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਵੁਮੈਨਸ ਸਿੰਗਲਸ- ਕਲਾਸ 4 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਵਿਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੇ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਚੀਨ ਦੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਟੇਬਲ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਵੁਮੈਨਸ ਸਿੰਗਲਸ- ਕਲਾਸ 4 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਵਿਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੱਚੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ! ਟੇਬਲ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਵੁਮੈਨਸ ਸਿੰਗਲਸ- ਕਲਾਸ 4 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਵਿਨਾ ਪਟੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।”