Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Bhavina Patel in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A true inspiration for budding athletes! Congratulations to Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event. Her extraordinary talent and steadfast commitment have brought immense pride to our nation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ৰ ক্লাছ-৪ শাখাৰ টেবুল টেনিছ মহিলা একক প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ভাৱিনা পেটেলৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদকক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ৰ টেবুল টেনিছ মহিলা একক-ক্লাছ ৪ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৱিনা পেটেলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে এক প্ৰকৃত অনুপ্ৰেৰণা! টেবুল টেনিছ মহিলা একক-ক্লাছ ৪ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৱিনা পেটেলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰতিভা আৰু অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই আমাৰ দেশলৈ অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে।’