Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Bhavina Patel in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A true inspiration for budding athletes! Congratulations to Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event. Her extraordinary talent and steadfast commitment have brought immense pride to our nation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں ٹیبل ٹینس ویمنز سنگلز - کلاس 4 ایونٹ میں بھوینا پٹیل کے ذریعے کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر جشن منایا
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےچین کے ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں ٹیبل ٹینس خواتین سنگلز - کلاس 4 ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بھوینا پٹیل کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ‘ایکس’ پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘ابھرتے ہوئے ایتھلیٹس کے لیے ایک حقیقی تحریک! بھوینا پٹیل کو ٹیبل ٹینس خواتین سنگلز - کلاس 4 ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی غیر معمولی قابلیت اور مستحکم عزم نے ہماری قوم کے لیے بے پناہ فخر کے لمحات میسر کرائے ہیں۔’