Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Bhavina Patel in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A true inspiration for budding athletes! Congratulations to Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event. Her extraordinary talent and steadfast commitment have brought immense pride to our nation.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଟେବୁଲ ଟେନିସ ମହିଳା ସିଙ୍ଗଲ୍ସ-କ୍ଲାସ ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭଭିନା ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିôବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଟେବୁଲ ଟେନିସ ମହିଳା ସିଙ୍ଗଲ୍ସ-କ୍ଲାସ ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭଭିନା ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ୁଥିବା ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରକୃତ ପ୍ରେରଣା । ଟେବୁଲ ଟେନିସ ମହିଳା ସିଙ୍ଗଲ୍ସ-କ୍ଲାସ ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭଭିନା ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି ।’