प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में टेबल टेनिस महिला एकल – वर्ग 4 स्पर्धा में भाविना पटेल के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में टेबल टेनिस महिला एकल - वर्ग 4 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भाविना पटेल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“उदीयमान खिलाडियों के लिए वास्तविक प्रेरणा! टेबल टेनिस महिला एकल – वर्ग 4 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भाविना पटेल को बधाई। उनकी असाधारण प्रतिभा और दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता ने हमारे देश को बहुत गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Bhavina Patel in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A true inspiration for budding athletes! Congratulations to Bhavina Patel on winning the Bronze Medal in Table Tennis Women's Singles - Class 4 event. Her extraordinary talent and steadfast commitment have brought immense pride to our nation.”