Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Rubina Francis for winning bronze in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Rubina Francis for winning a bronze medal in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Rubina's incredible dedication and perseverance and wishes her luck for future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A great Bronze win by Rubina Francis in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
Rubina’s incredible dedication and perseverance have made this possible. Best wishes for the future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পি-২- মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল SH1 বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য শুটার রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
24 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পি-২- মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল SH1 বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য শুটার রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি রুবিনার অভূতপূর্ব নিষ্ঠা ও ধৈর্যের প্রশংসা করেছেন এবং ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভ কামনা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স –এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পি-২- মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল SH1 প্রতিযোগিতায় রুবিনা ফ্রান্সিসের দারুণ ব্রোঞ্জ জয়।
রুবিনার অভূতপূর্ব নিষ্ঠা ও ধৈর্য এটি সম্ভব করেছে। ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।”