Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Rubina Francis for winning bronze in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Rubina Francis for winning a bronze medal in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Rubina's incredible dedication and perseverance and wishes her luck for future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A great Bronze win by Rubina Francis in P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
Rubina’s incredible dedication and perseverance have made this possible. Best wishes for the future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଏସଏଚ୧ ପି-୨ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସୁଟର ରୁବିନା ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସିସଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
24 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପି-୨- ମହିଳା ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଏସଏଚ୧ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସୁଟର ରୁବିନା ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସିସ୍ ଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେ ରୁବିନାଙ୍କ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ମହିଳା ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଏସଏଚ୧ ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୁବିନା ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସିସ୍ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି।
ରୁବିନାଙ୍କ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏହାକୁ ସମ୍ଭବ କରିଛି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା।