Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rudransh Khandelwal for winning silver in men's 10m air pistol event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Rudransh Khandelwal for winning a silver medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Rudransh Khandelwal for a well-deserved Silver for him in the Asian Para Games.
His outstanding performance in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event is the fruit of his precision and practice.
India applauds this incredible achievement!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ରୁଦ୍ରାଂଶ ଖଣ୍ଡେଲୱାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
24 OCT 2023 5:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପି୧ ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଏସଏଚ୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆଥଲେଟ ରୁଦ୍ରାଂଶ ଖଣ୍ଡେଲୱାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ରୁଦ୍ରାଂଶ ଖଣ୍ଡେଲୱାଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।
ପି୧-ପୁରୁଷ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଏସଏଚ୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ତାଙ୍କ ସଠିକ୍ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅଭ୍ୟାସର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତ ଏହି ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି!’