Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji for clinching gold in Women’s 400m-T20 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated quater-miler Deepthi Jeevanji for winning the gold medal in the Women's 400m-T20 event at the Asian Para Games.
Calling her performance electrifying, he said Jeevanji's spirit on the track was unmatched.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An electrifying performance by Deepthi Jeevanji! Congratulations to Deepthi on winning the Gold Medal in the Women's 400m-T20 event at the Asian Para Games. Her spirit on the track was unmatched, leaving spectators in awe. Kudos to Deepthi for making us all proud."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 400 मीटर-टी20 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दीप्ति जीवनजी को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 400 मीटर-टी20 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर क्वार्टर-माईलर दीप्ति जीवनजी को बधाई दी।
उनके प्रदर्शन को शानदार बताते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ट्रैक पर जीवनजी का जज्बा बेजोड़ था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"दीप्ति जीवनजी का शानदार प्रदर्शन! एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 400 मीटर-टी20 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दीप्ति को बधाई। ट्रैक पर उनका जज्बा बेजोड़ था, जिसने दर्शकों को आश्चर्यचकित कर दिया। हम सभी को गौरवान्वित करने के लिए दीप्ति को शुभकामनाएं।"