Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Deepthi Jeevanji for clinching gold in Women’s 400m-T20 event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated quater-miler Deepthi Jeevanji for winning the gold medal in the Women's 400m-T20 event at the Asian Para Games.
Calling her performance electrifying, he said Jeevanji's spirit on the track was unmatched.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An electrifying performance by Deepthi Jeevanji! Congratulations to Deepthi on winning the Gold Medal in the Women's 400m-T20 event at the Asian Para Games. Her spirit on the track was unmatched, leaving spectators in awe. Kudos to Deepthi for making us all proud."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دیپتی جیونجی کو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کے 400 میٹر-ٹی 20 مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 OCT 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کے 400 میٹر-ٹی 20 مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے کے لیے کوارٹر مائیلر دیپتی جیونجی کو مبارکباد دی ۔
ان کی کارکردگی کو شاندار قرار دیتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ ٹریک پر جیون جی کا جذبہ بے مثال تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’دیپتی جیونجی کی شاندار کارکردگی! ایشین پیرا گیمز میں خواتین کے400 میٹر-ٹی 20 مقابلے میں سونے کا میڈل جیتنے کے لئے ان کو مبارک ہو۔ ٹریک پر ان کا جذبہ بے مثال تھا، جس نے سامعین کو حیرت میں ڈال دیا۔ ہم سب کو فخر محسوس کرانے کے لئے دیپتی کا شکریہ۔‘‘