Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Kokila in Women's 48 kg J2 Judo event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kokila on winning the Bronze medal in Women's 48 kg J2 Judo event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Kokila for the well-deserved Bronze in Women's 48 kg J2 in Judo. She is an inspiration to all. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 48 किग्रा जे2 जूडो स्पर्धा में कोकिला द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिलाओं की 48 किग्रा जे2 जूडो स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर कोकिला को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“जूडो में महिलाओं की 48 किग्रा जे2 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर कोकिला को बधाई। वे सभी के लिए प्रेरणास्रोत हैं। आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”