Prime Minister's Office
Return to Parvati Kund and Jageshwar Temples after many years has been special : PM
14 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recommended Parvati Kund and Jageshwar Temples in the Kumaon region of Uttarakhand as must visit place.
He posted on X :
"If someone were to ask me- if there is one place you must visit in Uttarakhand which place would it be, I would say you must visit Parvati Kund and Jageshwar Temples in the Kumaon region of the state. The natural beauty and divinity will leave you spellbound.
Of course, Uttarakhand has many well known places worth visiting and I have also visited the state very often. This includes the sacred places of Kedarnath and Badrinath, which are most memorable experiences. But, to return to Parvati Kund and Jageshwar Temples after many years has been special."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
চহি কয়াগী মতুংদা পার্বতী কুন্দ অমদি জগেস্বর লাইশঙদা হল্লকপসি তোপ তোপ্না নুংঙাই: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
14 OCT 2023 11:52AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা উত্তরাখন্দকী কুমাউন রীজন্দা লৈরিবা পার্বতী কুন্দ অমদি জগেস্নর লাইশঙশিংবু শোয়দনা চৎপা য়াবা মফম্নি হায়না ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍।
মহাক্না X তা থাগৎলকখি:
“করিগুম্বা নহাক্না উত্তরাখন্দদা মফম অমা চৎপা তারগদি করম্বা মফম ওইগনি হায়না কনাগুম্বনা ঐঙোন্দা হংলবদি, ঐনা স্তেত অসিগী কুমাউন রীজন্দা লৈরিবা পার্বতী কুন্দ অমদি জগেস্বর লাইশঙশিংনি হায়গনি‍। মফমসিগী মহৌশাগী ফজবা অমদি লাইগী মশক ওইরবা ফজবশিংনা অদোমবু শুমহৎকনি‍।
তশেংবসু, উত্তরাখন্দদা চৎপা য়াবা মফম কয়া অমা লৈ অমদি ঐহাকসু স্তেত অসিদা হেক হেক চৎলি‍। ঐনা চৎপা মফমশিংদা কেদরনাৎ অমদি বদ্রিনাথসু য়াওই, অমদি মফমশিংসিদা খ্বায়দগী নীংশিংনিংঙাই ওই‍। অদুবু, চহি কয়াগী মতুংদা পার্বতী কুন্দ অমদি জগেস্বর লাইশঙশিংদা অমুক হল্লকপসি তোপ তোপ্না নুংঙাই‍।”