Prime Minister's Office
World seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that as the world navigates escalating challenges, it seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Hasmukh Adhia, former finance secretary, elaborates that, from global stage to village panchayats, the PM's defining trait is his adeptness at rallying diverse groups behind common goals.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion “

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताच्या वसुधैव कुटुंबकमच्या कालातीत मूल्यांमध्ये जगाला आधाराची आशा : पंतप्रधान
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नमूद केले आहे की वाढत्या आव्हानांना सामोरे जाताना जग भारताच्या वसुधैव कुटुंबकमच्या कालातीत मूल्यांमध्ये आधार शोधत आहे.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने X वर पोस्ट केले;
“माजी वित्त सचिव हसमुख अधिया यांनी स्पष्ट केले की जागतिक स्तरापासून ते ग्रामपंचायतीपर्यंत, सामायिक उद्दिष्टांसाठी विविध गटांना एकत्र आणण्याचे कौशल्य हे पंतप्रधानांचे वैशिष्ट्य आहे.
Indian Express Opinion: Today's Editorial Opinions, Pages, Latest News, Opinion Articles, Stories, Analysis, Videos and Photos