Prime Minister's Office
World seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that as the world navigates escalating challenges, it seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Hasmukh Adhia, former finance secretary, elaborates that, from global stage to village panchayats, the PM's defining trait is his adeptness at rallying diverse groups behind common goals.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion “

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دنیا ہندوستان کے واسودھیو کٹمبکم کی ابدی اخلاقیات میں اخلاقی سکون کی تلاش میں ہے: وزیر اعظم
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اعتراف کیا ہے کہ جیسے جیسے دنیا بڑھتے ہوئے چیلنجوں کا سامنا کر رہی ہے، وہ ہندوستان کے واسودھیو کٹمبکم کی ابدی اخلاقیات میں اخلاقی سکون تلاش کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نےX پر پوسٹ کیا؛
”ہس مکھ ادھیا، سابق فنانس سکریٹری، نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ، عالمی سطح سے لے کر گاؤں کی پنچایتوں تک، وزیر اعظم کی نمایاں خصوصیت مختلف گروہوں کو مشترکہ مقاصد کے لیے ایک ساتھ لانے کی ان کی مہارت ہے۔“
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/