Prime Minister's Office
World seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam: PM
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged that as the world navigates escalating challenges, it seeks an anchor in the timeless ethos of Bharat's Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Hasmukh Adhia, former finance secretary, elaborates that, from global stage to village panchayats, the PM's defining trait is his adeptness at rallying diverse groups behind common goals.
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion “

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दुनिया भारत के वसुधैव कुटुंबकम के शाश्वत लोकाचार के रूप में नैतिक सहारे की तलाश कर रही है: प्रधानमंत्री
07 OCT 2023 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वीकार किया है कि जैसे-जैसे दुनिया बढ़ती हुई चुनौतियों का सामना कर रही है, वह भारत के वसुधैव कुटुंबकम के शाश्वत लोकाचार के रूप में नैतिक सहारे की तलाश कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“पूर्व वित्त सचिव हसमुख अधिया ने विस्तार से बताया है कि वैश्विक मंच से लेकर ग्राम पंचायतों तक, पीएम की परिभाषित विशेषता साझा लक्ष्यों के पीछे विविध समूहों को एकजुट करने में उनकी निपुणता है।
https://Indianexpress.com/article/opinion