Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Antim Panghal for Bronze in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Antim Panghal for winning Bronze medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to @OlyAntim for clinching the Bronze Medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling event. Our nation is proud of her. Keep shining, keep inspiring!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલ 53 કિગ્રા મહિલા કુસ્તીમાં બ્રોન્ઝ માટે અંતિમ પંખાલને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં ફ્રી સ્ટાઇલ 53 કિગ્રા મહિલા કુસ્તીમાં કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અંતિમ પંખાલને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
"ફ્રીસ્ટાઈલ 53kg મહિલા કુસ્તી ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ @OlyAntim ને અભિનંદન. આપણા દેશને તેના પર ગર્વ છે. ચમકતા રહો, પ્રેરણા આપતા રહો!"