Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Antim Panghal for Bronze in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Antim Panghal for winning Bronze medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to @OlyAntim for clinching the Bronze Medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling event. Our nation is proud of her. Keep shining, keep inspiring!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৫৩ কেজি মহিলাৰ মল্লযুঁজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে অন্তিম পাংঘলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Guwahati
এছিয়ান গেমছত ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৫৩ কেজি মহিলা মল্লযুঁজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্তিম পাংঘলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
টুইটাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ফ্ৰীষ্টাইল ৫৩ কেজি মহিলা মল্লযুঁজ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অন্তিম পাংঘালক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। আপোনাৰ বাবে আমাৰ দেশ আজি গৌৰৱান্বিত। এইদৰে সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে আমাক প্ৰেৰণা দি যাওক!"