Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Antim Panghal for Bronze in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Antim Panghal for winning Bronze medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to @OlyAntim for clinching the Bronze Medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling event. Our nation is proud of her. Keep shining, keep inspiring!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের কুস্তিতে ৫৩ কোজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অন্তিম পঙ্গলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি ৫ অক্টোবর
হ্যাংঝৌ এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের কুস্তিতে ৫৩ কোজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অন্তিম পঙ্গলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে বলেছেন;
“মহিলাদের কুস্তিতে ৫৩ কেজি ফ্রিস্টাইলে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে @OlyAntim-কে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর সাফল্যে দেশ গর্বিত। আরও উজ্জ্বল নজির গড়ুন, অনুপ্রাণিত করুন”।