प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रीस्टाइल 53 किग्रा महिला कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए अंतिम पंघाल को बधाई दी
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में फ्रीस्टाइल 53 किग्रा महिला कुश्ती में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए अंतिम पंघाल को बधाई दी है।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"फ्रीस्टाइल 53 किग्रा महिला कुश्ती स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए अंतिम पंघाल को शुभकामनाएं। हमारे देश को आप पर गर्व है। इसी तरह से शानदार प्रदर्शन करती रहो, जिससे प्रेरणा मिलती रहे!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Antim Panghal for Bronze in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling
05 OCT 2023 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Antim Panghal for winning Bronze medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to @OlyAntim for clinching the Bronze Medal in Freestyle 53kg Women's Wrestling event. Our nation is proud of her. Keep shining, keep inspiring!"