Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning bronze in Women's 400m Hurdles at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning a bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event at the Asian Games.
He praised the 25-year-old for her tenacity and determination for the promising performance.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to Vithya Ramraj for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event.
Her tenacity and determination has led to this truly promising performance. Best wishes for her future endeavours."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 400 മീറ്റർ ഹർഡിൽസിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ കായികതാരം വിദ്യ രാംരാജിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 400 മീറ്റർ ഹർഡിൽസിൽ വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയതിന് അത്‌ലറ്റ് വിദ്യ രാംരാജിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
25 വയസ്സുള്ള അവരുടെ ദൃഢതയും വാഗ്ദാന പ്രകടനത്തിനുള്ള നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും അദ്ദേഹം പ്രശംസിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
വനിതകളുടെ 400 മീറ്റർ ഹർഡിൽസിൽ വെങ്കലം നേടിയ വിദ്യ രാംരാജിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ.
അവരുടെ ദൃഢതയും നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവും ഈ യഥാർത്ഥ വാഗ്ദാന പ്രകടനത്തിലേക്ക് നയിച്ചു. അവരുടെ ഭാവി ഉദ്യമങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ."