Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning bronze in Women's 400m Hurdles at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning a bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event at the Asian Games.
He praised the 25-year-old for her tenacity and determination for the promising performance.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to Vithya Ramraj for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event.
Her tenacity and determination has led to this truly promising performance. Best wishes for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ৪০০ মিটার হার্ডলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী বিথ্যা রামরাজকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এশিয়ান গেমস-এ মহিলাদের ৪০০ মিটার হার্ডলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী বিথ্যা রামরাজকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি ২৫ বছর বয়সী এই ক্রীড়াবিদের ইচ্ছাশক্তি এবং অধ্যাবসায়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“মহিলাদের ৪০০ মিটার হার্ডলস-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী বিথ্যা রামরাজকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
তাঁর ইচ্ছাশক্তি এবং অধ্যাবসায়ের কারণেই এই সাফল্য। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”