Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning bronze in Women's 400m Hurdles at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning a bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event at the Asian Games.
He praised the 25-year-old for her tenacity and determination for the promising performance.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to Vithya Ramraj for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event.
Her tenacity and determination has led to this truly promising performance. Best wishes for her future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ হাৰ্ডলছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা খেলুৱৈ বিথ্যা ৰামৰাজক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ হাৰ্ডলছ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে ক্ৰীড়াবিদ বিথ্যা ৰামৰাজক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেখেতে আশাব্যঞ্জক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ২৫ বছৰীয়া যুৱতীগৰাকীৰ দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"মহিলাৰ ৪০০ মিটাৰ হাৰ্ডলছ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে বিথ্যা ৰামৰাজলৈ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।"
তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তাৰ বাবে এনে আশাব্যঞ্জক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।"