Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning bronze in Women's 400m Hurdles at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated athlete Vithya Ramraj for winning a bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event at the Asian Games.
He praised the 25-year-old for her tenacity and determination for the promising performance.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to Vithya Ramraj for winning the Bronze medal in Women’s 400m Hurdles event.
Her tenacity and determination has led to this truly promising performance. Best wishes for her future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی گیمزمیں خواتین کے 400 میٹر ہرڈلزمیں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پراتھلیٹ وتھیارام راج کو مبارکباد دی ہے
03 OCT 2023 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے، ایشیائی گیمزمیں خواتین کے 400 میٹر ہرڈلزمیں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پراتھلیٹ وتھیارام راج کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
انھوں نے 25 سالہ کھلاڑی کی شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے ان کی مشقت اور عہدکے لیے ستائش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ خواتین کے 400 میٹر ہرڈلزمیں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پراتھلیٹ وتھیارام راج کو مبارکباد !
ان کی سخت محنت اور عزم سے یہ شاندار کارکردگی ممکن ہوئی ہے۔ مستقبل کے تمام مقابلوں میں کامیابی کے لیے نیک خواہشات‘‘۔