Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises phenomenal performance of Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Tajinder clinches Gold in Men's Shot Put
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tajinder Pal Singh Toor for clinching Gold in Men's Shot Put at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
In a X post, PM said;
“The phenomenal @Tajinder_Singh3 at his best.
Congratulations on a consecutive Gold Medal in the Shot Put event at the Asian Games. His performance is exceptional, leaving us all spellbound. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तजिंदर पाल सिंह तूर के अभूतपूर्व प्रदर्शन की सराहना की तजिंदर ने पुरुष शॉट पुट में स्वर्ण पदक जीता
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों के शॉट पुट में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर तजिंदर पाल सिंह तूर को बधाई दी।
पीएम ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“असाधारण @Tajinder_Singh3 का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन।
एशियाई खेलों की शॉट पुट स्पर्धा में लगातार स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई। उनका प्रदर्शन असाधारण है, जिसने हम सभी को मंत्रमुग्ध कर दिया है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएँ।”