Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises phenomenal performance of Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Tajinder clinches Gold in Men's Shot Put
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tajinder Pal Singh Toor for clinching Gold in Men's Shot Put at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
In a X post, PM said;
“The phenomenal @Tajinder_Singh3 at his best.
Congratulations on a consecutive Gold Medal in the Shot Put event at the Asian Games. His performance is exceptional, leaving us all spellbound. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تجندر پال سنگھ تور کی شاندار کارکردگی کی تعریف کی
تجندر نے مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتا
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تجندر پال سنگھ تور کو ہانگزو میں ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے شاٹ پٹ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، پی ایم نے کہا؛
’’غیر معمولی @Tajinder_Singh3 اپنے بہترین انداز میں۔
ایشین گیمز میں شاٹ پٹ مقابلہ میں لگاتار گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی کارکردگی غیر معمولی ہے، جس نے ہم سب پر جادو کر دیا۔ آنے والے مقابلوں میں ان کے لئے بہترین نیک خواہشات۔‘‘