Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises phenomenal performance of Tajinder Pal Singh Toor
Tajinder clinches Gold in Men's Shot Put
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Tajinder Pal Singh Toor for clinching Gold in Men's Shot Put at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
In a X post, PM said;
“The phenomenal @Tajinder_Singh3 at his best.
Congratulations on a consecutive Gold Medal in the Shot Put event at the Asian Games. His performance is exceptional, leaving us all spellbound. All the best for the endeavours ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাজিন্দৰ পাল সিং তুৰৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
পুৰুষৰ শ্বট পুটত স্বৰ্ণ অৰ্জন কৰে তাজিন্দৰে
01 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝাউত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ শ্বট পুটত স্বৰ্ণ অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে তাজিন্দৰ পাল সিং তুৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
"অসাধাৰণ @Tajinder_Singh3ৰ উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন।
এছিয়ান গেমছত শ্বট পুট ইভেণ্টত একেৰাহে সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন ব্যতিক্ৰমী, যাৰ ফলত আমি সকলোৱেই মন্ত্ৰমুগ্ধ হৈ পৰিছো। আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে সৰ্বতোপ্ৰকাৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল।”