Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Avinash Sable for fantastic Gold in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event
01 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avinash Sable for fantastic Gold in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
In a X post, PM said;
“An outstanding champion makes India proud again! A fantastic Gold by the unstoppable @avinash3000m in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event. I congratulate him for the success. Best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆண்களுக்கான 3000 மீட்டர் ஸ்டீபிள்சேஸ் போட்டியில் தங்கம் வென்ற அவினாஷ் சாப்ளேவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
01 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Chennai
ஹாங்சோவில் நடைபெறும் ஆசிய விளையாட்டுப் போட்டியில் ஆண்களுக்கான 3000 மீட்டர் ஸ்டீபிள்சேஸ் போட்டியில் தங்கம் வென்ற அவினாஷ் சாப்ளேவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ஒரு எக்ஸ் பதிவில், பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"ஒரு சிறந்த சாம்பியன் இந்தியாவுக்கு மீண்டும் பெருமை சேர்த்தார்! ஆண்களுக்கான 3000 மீட்டர் ஸ்டீபிள்சேஸ் போட்டியில் @avinash3000m அபாரமாக தங்கம் வென்றார். வெற்றிக்காக அவரை வாழ்த்துகிறேன். அவரது முயற்சிகள் தொடர வாழ்த்துகள்"