Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Avinash Sable for fantastic Gold in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event
01 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avinash Sable for fantastic Gold in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
In a X post, PM said;
“An outstanding champion makes India proud again! A fantastic Gold by the unstoppable @avinash3000m in the Men's 3000m Steeplechase Event. I congratulate him for the success. Best wishes for his endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ-এ সোনা জয়ের জন্য অবিনাশ সাবলে-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 OCT 2023 8:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ প্রতিযোগিতায় সোনা জয়ের জন্য অবিনাশ সাবলে-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“একটি অনন্যসাধারণ জয় ভারতকে আবার গর্বিত করল! অপ্রতিরোধ্য @avinash৩০০০ মিটার-কে পুরুষদের ৩০০০ মিটার স্টিপলচেজ ইভেন্টে সোনা জয়ের জন্য আমি অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি। তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।”