Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes former President Ram Nath Kovind on his birthday
01 OCT 2023 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has wished former President Shri Ram Nath Kovind on his birthday.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Best wishes to former President Shri @ramnathkovind Ji on his birthday. His exemplary leadership and dedication to the nation have left an indelible mark. His wisdom and humility have always resonated with the people. Praying for his long and healthy life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भूतपूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द को उनके जन्मदिवस पर शुभकामनाएँ दी
01 OCT 2023 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भूतपूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द को उनके जन्मदिवस पर शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया:
"भूतपूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री @ramnathkovind जी को उनके जन्मदिवस पर शुभकामनाएँ। उनके अनुकरणीय नेतृत्व और राष्ट्र के प्रति समर्पण ने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। उनकी बुद्धिमत्ता और विनम्रता हमेशा लोगों को प्रभावित करती है। उनके दीर्घायु और स्वस्थ जीवन के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"