Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Women's Squash Team on winning Bronze Medal in Asian Games
29 SEP 2023 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised Women's Squash Team on winning Bronze Medal in Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anahat Singh and Tanvi for this achievement.
In a X post, PM said;
“Delighted that our Squash Women's Team has won the Bronze Medal in Asian Games. I congratulate @DipikaPallikal, @joshnachinappa, @Anahat_Singh13 and Tanvi for their efforts. I also wish them the very best for their future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী মহিলা স্কোৱাছ দলক উৎসাহ যোগালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
29 SEP 2023 8:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী মহিলা স্কোৱাছ দলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে দীপিকা পাল্লিকাল, জোস্না চিনাপ্পা, অনাহত সিং আৰু তনভীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এছিয়ান গেমছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা আমাৰ মহিলা স্কোৱাছ দলক লৈ আনন্দিত হৈছো। মই @DipikaPallikal, @joshnachinappa, @Anahat_Singh13 আৰু তনভীক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যত কামনা কৰিলোঁ।