Prime Minister's Office
PM cheers Women's Squash Team on winning Bronze Medal in Asian Games
29 SEP 2023 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi praised Women's Squash Team on winning Bronze Medal in Asian Games. Shri Modi congratulated Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anahat Singh and Tanvi for this achievement.
In a X post, PM said;
“Delighted that our Squash Women's Team has won the Bronze Medal in Asian Games. I congratulate @DipikaPallikal, @joshnachinappa, @Anahat_Singh13 and Tanvi for their efforts. I also wish them the very best for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলা স্কোয়াশ দলের ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ে উচ্ছ্বসিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 SEP 2023 8:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়াম গেমসে মহিলা স্কোয়াশ দলকে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী দীপিকা পাল্লিকল, জ্যোৎস্না চিনাপ্পা, অনাহত সিং এবং তনভি-র প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এশিয়ান গেমসে আমাদের স্কোয়াশ মহিলা দলের ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে আনন্দিত। আমি @DipikaPallikal, @joshnachinappa, @Anahat_Singh13 এবং তনভি-কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভবিষ্যতে আপনাদের আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।”