Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ 10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੋਊ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਦਿਵਯਾ ਥਡਿਗੋਲ, ਈਸ਼ਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਕ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਮੈਡਲ!
10 ਮੀਟਰ ਏਅਰ ਪਿਸਟਲ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਦਿਵਯਾ ਥਡਿਗੋਲ, ਈਸ਼ਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਕ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਕਈ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।”