Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં મહિલા ટીમ દ્વારા સિલ્વર મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મહિલા ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ દિવ્યા થડીગોલ, એશા સિંહ અને પલકની મહિલા ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન ગેમ્સ શૂટિંગમાં બીજો મેડલ!
દિવ્યા થડીગોલ, એશા સિંહ અને પલકને 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મહિલા ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન. તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમની સફળતા ઘણા આવનારા ખેલાડીઓને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે.”