Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला टीम द्वारा 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल महिला टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर दिव्या थडिगोल, ईशा सिंह और पलक की महिला टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक संदेश में कहा:
“एशियाई खेलों में निशानेबाजी में एक और पदक!
10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल महिला टीम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर दिव्या थडिगोल, ईशा सिंह और पलक को बधाई। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। उनकी सफलता कई भावी खिलाड़ियों को प्रेरित करेगी।''