Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ ত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল ইভেণ্টত মহিলা দলৰ ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনক উদযাপন কৰে
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ-২০২২ত অনুষ্ঠিত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মহিলা দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে দিব্যা থাদিগোল, এষা সিং আৰু পলকক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত এই সন্দৰ্ভত কয় : "এছিয়ান গেমছত শ্বুটিঙত আন এটা পদক! ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মহিলা দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে দিব্যা থাদিগোল, এষা সিং আৰু পালকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতলৈ শুভকামনা থাকিল। তেওঁলোকৰ সফলতাই অনাগত দিনৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।"