Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল দলগত প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলা দলের রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝৌ-তে এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল মহিলাদের দলগত প্রতিযোগিতায় দিব্যা থাদিগোল, এশা সিং এবং পলক-এর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“এশিয়ান গেসম—এ শ্যুটিং-এ আরও একটি পদক!
১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল মহিলা দলগত প্রতিযোগিতায় দিব্যা থাদিগোল, এশা সিং এবং পলক-এর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা রইল। তাঁদের সাফল্য ভাবী ক্রীড়াবিদদের অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।”