ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ମହିଳା ଟିମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ଟିମ ଇଭେଂଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହାଙ୍ଗଝୋଉରେ ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ମହିଳା ଟିମ ଇଭେଂଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦିବ୍ୟା ଥଡିଗୋଲ, ଇଶା ସିଂହ ଓ ପଲକଙ୍କ ମହିଳା ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ‘ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ସନେ୍ଦଶ ଦେଇ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସରେ ନିଶାନବାଜିରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ!
୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ମହିଳା ଟିମ ଇଭେଂଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ନେଇ ଦିବ୍ୟା ଥଡିଗୋଲ, ଇଶା ସିଂହ ଓ ପଲକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା! ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଅନେକ ଭାବୀ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।’’
Well played Team India!
Congratulations on winning the Asia Cup. Our players have shown remarkable skill through the tournament. https://t.co/7uLEGQSXey
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 17, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal by Women’s Team in 10m Air Pistol team event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Another medal in Shooting at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Divya Thadigol, Esha Singh and Palak on winning a Silver Medal in the 10m Air Pistol Women's team event. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. Their success will motivate several upcoming sportspersons.”