Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister coveys best wishes to Indian contingent for Asian Games
23 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Indian contingent for Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“As the Asian Games commence, I convey my best wishes to the Indian contingent. India’s passion and commitment to sports shines through as we send our largest ever contingent in the Asian Games. May our athletes play well and demonstrate in action what true sporting spirit is.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ‘ଏକ୍ସ’ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଏସିଆନ ଗେମ୍ସ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାର, ମୁଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ଥିବା ଉତ୍ସାହ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପଠାଯାଇଥିବା ସର୍ବବୃହତ କଂଟିଜେଂଟ ଜରିଆରେ ଚମକୁଛି । ଆମର ଆଥଲେଟମାନେ ଭଲ ଖେଳନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକୃତ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଉତ୍ସାହ କ’ଣ ତାହା ସେମାନେ ନିଜ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ ।’’