Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister coveys best wishes to Indian contingent for Asian Games
23 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to Indian contingent for Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“As the Asian Games commence, I convey my best wishes to the Indian contingent. India’s passion and commitment to sports shines through as we send our largest ever contingent in the Asian Games. May our athletes play well and demonstrate in action what true sporting spirit is.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ’ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 SEP 2023 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
‘এছিয়ান গে’মছ’ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দললৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
‘এক্স’-ত প্ৰেৰণ কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ এটাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এছিয়ান গেমছ’ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্তত মই ভাৰতীয় দলটোলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। ‘এছিয়ান গেমছ’ত আমি আমাৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰা কথাত ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতোষণ কৰা আবেগ আৰু প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাই জিলিকি উঠিছে। আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলে ভালকৈ খেলিব আৰু প্ৰকৃত ক্ৰীড়া মনোভাৱনো কি তাক কাৰ্য্যতঃ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।"