Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Apurva Chandra unveils “People’s G20”, an eBook on India’s G20 Presidency
18 SEP 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting today unveiled “People’s G20”, an eBook on India’s G20 Presidency in New Delhi. The book was released in the presence of Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau Shri Manish Desai and other senior Officers of Ministry of I&B and PIB.
The book presents a complete journey of India’s G20 Presidency. The book consists of three parts, the first part dealing with the monumental G20 Summit that was held between September 9-10, 2023 in New Delhi. The book encapsulates the structure and working of G20 and elaborates on the initiatives that have been taken under India’s Presidency of the grouping.
The second part provides a summary of the meetings of various Working Groups under the Sherpa and Finance Track along with the meetings of the Engagement Groups that have been held across the country over the last year since India took over as the Chair.
The last part of the eBook presents a photo essay of the Jan-Bhagidari events that were held across the country in the past year transforming India’s G20 Presidency into a people-powered movement.
The book is accessible at the following URL:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/People_g20_flipbook/index.html

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் ஜி 20 தலைமைத்துவம் குறித்த மின்நூலான "மக்கள் ஜி 20" என்ற நூலை தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா வெளியிட்டார்
18 SEP 2023 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா, இந்தியாவின் ஜி 20 தலைமைத்துவம் தொடர்பான "மக்கள் ஜி 20" என்ற மின்நூலை புதுதில்லியில் இன்று வெளியிட்டார். பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் முதன்மைத் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு மணீஷ் தேசாய் பத்திரிகைத் தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் இந்த நூல் வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
இந்த நூல் இந்தியாவின் ஜி 20 தலைமைத்துவத்தின் முழுமையான பயணத்தை முன்வைக்கிறது. இந்த புத்தகம் மூன்று பகுதிகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. முதல் பகுதி, புதுதில்லியில் செப்டம்பர் 9 மற்றும் 10-ம் தேதிகளில் நடைபெற்ற மாபெரும் ஜி 20 உச்சிமாநாட்டைப் பற்றியதாகும்.
இரண்டாவது பகுதி பல்வேறு பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான சுருக்கத் தகவல்களையும், இந்தியா தலைமைத்துவப் பொறுப்பேற்றதிலிருந்து கூட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான சுருக்கமான தகவல்களையும் வழங்குகிறது.
இந்த மின்நூலின் கடைசிப் பகுதியில், இந்தியாவின் ஜி 20 தலைமைத்துவத்தை மக்கள் பங்களிப்பு கொண்ட இயக்கமாக மாற்றி நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்வுகளின் புகைப்படங்களுடன் கூடிய கட்டுரைத் தொகுப்புகளை வழங்குகிறது.
பின்வரும் இணைய தள இணைப்பில் இந்த மின் நூலைப் படிக்கலாம்: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/People_g20_flipbook/index.html