Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Apurva Chandra unveils “People’s G20”, an eBook on India’s G20 Presidency
18 SEP 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting today unveiled “People’s G20”, an eBook on India’s G20 Presidency in New Delhi. The book was released in the presence of Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau Shri Manish Desai and other senior Officers of Ministry of I&B and PIB.
The book presents a complete journey of India’s G20 Presidency. The book consists of three parts, the first part dealing with the monumental G20 Summit that was held between September 9-10, 2023 in New Delhi. The book encapsulates the structure and working of G20 and elaborates on the initiatives that have been taken under India’s Presidency of the grouping.
The second part provides a summary of the meetings of various Working Groups under the Sherpa and Finance Track along with the meetings of the Engagement Groups that have been held across the country over the last year since India took over as the Chair.
The last part of the eBook presents a photo essay of the Jan-Bhagidari events that were held across the country in the past year transforming India’s G20 Presidency into a people-powered movement.
The book is accessible at the following URL:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/People_g20_flipbook/index.html

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ಜಿ20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯ ಕುರಿತು ಇ-ಪುಸ್ತಕ "ಪೀಪಲ್ಸ್ ಜಿ20" ವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಪೂರ್ವ ಚಂದ್ರ ಅವರು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು
18 SEP 2023 4:08PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಪೂರ್ವ ಚಂದ್ರ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಜಿ20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷೀಯತೆ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಇ-ಪುಸ್ತಕ "ಪೀಪಲ್ಸ್ ಜಿ20" ಅನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದರು. ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಇನ್ಫೋರ್ಮೇಶನ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ ಇದರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಹಾನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ಶ್ರೀ ಮನೀಶ್ ದೇಸಾಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಐ & ಬಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಪಿಐಬಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಭಾರತದ ಜಿ20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಗಾಥೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಮೂರು ಭಾಗಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ, ಮೊದಲ ಭಾಗವು ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 9-10, 2023 ರ ನಡುವೆ ನಡೆದ ಸ್ಮಾರಕ ಜಿ20 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ವ್ಯವಹರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಪುಸ್ತಕವು ಜಿ20 ರ ರಚನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯ ತಂಡಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ವಿವರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಎರಡನೇ ಭಾಗವು ಶೆರ್ಪಾ ಮತ್ತು ಫೈನಾನ್ಸ್ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್‌ ನ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳ ಸಭೆಗಳ ಸಾರಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವು ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ಹೊಂದಿ, ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ನಂತರ ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಡೆದ ಎಂಗೇಜ್‌ಮೆಂಟ್ ಗುಂಪುಗಳ ಸಭೆಗಳ ವಿವರಗನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕೊನೆಯ ಭಾಗವು ಭಾರತದ 20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಜನ-ಚಾಲಿತ ಆಂದೋಲನವಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಜನ-ಭಾಗಿದರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಫೋಟೋ ಪ್ರಬಂಧವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಕೊಂಡಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಪುಸ್ತಕವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/People_g20_flipbook/index.html