Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues to inspire leaders worldwide.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ સિંગાપોરના ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી લી કુઆન યૂને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સિંગાપોરના ભૂતપૂર્વ વડાપ્રધાન લી કુઆન યૂને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"મહાન લી કુઆન યૂને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિના વિશેષ અવસર પર મારી શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમના સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતૃત્વએ સિંગાપોરના પરિવર્તનમાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવી હતી. તેમની દૂરંદેશી અને શ્રેષ્ઠતાની અવિરત શોધ તેમની વ્યક્તિગત મહાનતાનો પુરાવો છે. તેમનું કાર્ય વિશ્વભરના નેતાઓને.સતત પ્રેરણા આપે છે."