Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues to inspire leaders worldwide.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سنگاپور کے سابق وزیر اعظم لی کوان یو کو ان کی پیدائش کی 100ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنگاپور کے سابق وزیر اعظم لی کوان یو کو ان کی پیدائش کی 100ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’عظیم لی کوان یو کو ان کی پیدائش کی 100ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر میری جانب سے خراج عقیدت۔ ان کی بصیرت افروز قیادت نے سنگاپور کے تغیر میں ایک کلیدی کردار ادا کیا۔ ان کی دور اندیشی اور عمدگی کے حصول کے لیے ان تھک جستجو ان کی ذاتی عظمت کا ثبوت ہیں۔ ان کا کام دنیا بھر کے قائدین کو مسلسل ترغیب فراہم کرتا ہے۔‘‘