Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues to inspire leaders worldwide.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सिंगापूरचे माजी पंतप्रधान ली कुआन यू यांच्या 100 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून आदरांजली
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सिंगापूरचे माजी पंतप्रधान ली कुआन यू यांना 100 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
"ली कुआन यू यांच्या 100 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी त्यांना आदरांजली वाहतो. सिंगापूरच्या परिवर्तनात त्यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्वाने महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावली. त्यांची दूरदृष्टी आणि उत्कृष्टतेचा ध्यास त्यांच्या महानतेची प्रचीती देतो. त्यांचे कार्य जगभरातील नेत्यांना निरंतर प्रेरणा देत आहे. "