প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছিংগাপুৰৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী লী কুৱান য়ুৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Guwahati
ছিংগাপুৰৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী লী কুৱান য়ুৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"মহান লী কুৱান য়ুলৈ তেওঁৰ ১০০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষত মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বই ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰূপান্তৰণত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শিতা আৰু উৎকৰ্ষতাৰ নিৰন্তৰ অনুসৰণ তেওঁৰ ব্যক্তিগত মহানতাৰ প্ৰমাণ। তেওঁৰ কামে বিশ্বজুৰি নেতাসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।"
My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 16, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues to inspire leaders worldwide.”