प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंगापुर के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री ली कुआन यू को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिंगापुर के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री ली कुआन यू को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर अपना संदेश पोस्ट किया:
“महान ली कुआन यू को उनकी 100वीं जयंती के विशेष अवसर पर मेरी श्रद्धांजलि। उनके दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व ने सिंगापुर के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। उनकी दूरदर्शिता और उत्कृष्टता की निरंतर खोज उनकी महानता का प्रमाण है। उनका काम दुनिया भर के नेताओं को प्रेरित करता है।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary
16 SEP 2023 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former Prime Minister of Singapore Lee Kuan Yew on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"My tributes to the great Lee Kuan Yew on the special occasion of his 100th birth anniversary. His visionary leadership played a key role in Singapore's transformation. His foresight and relentless pursuit of excellence are a testament to his personal greatness. His work continues to inspire leaders worldwide.”