Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Sri Guru Granth Sahib stands as a beacon of timeless wisdom and boundless compassion. Its verses, steeped in divinity, transcend time and boundaries, guiding millions towards a path of love, unity and peace. It inspires us to embrace humanity, cherish selfless service and seek harmony in every aspect of life. My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰকাশ পৰ্ব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্ব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিব কালজয়ী প্ৰজ্ঞা আৰু সীমাহীন কৰুণাৰ পোহৰ হিচাপে ধৰা দিছে। ঈশ্বৰত্বত বিলীন হোৱা ইয়াৰ পদবোৰে সময় আৰু সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰি লাখ লাখ লোকক প্ৰেম, ঐক্য আৰু শান্তিৰ পথলৈ লৈ যায়। ই আমাক মানৱতাক আকোৱালি ল’বলৈ, নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাক লালন-পালন কৰিবলৈ আৰু জীৱনৰ প্ৰতিটো দিশতে সমন্বয় বিচাৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। শ্ৰী গুৰু গ্ৰন্থ চাহিবৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্ব উপলক্ষ সকলোকে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।”