Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Sri Guru Granth Sahib stands as a beacon of timeless wisdom and boundless compassion. Its verses, steeped in divinity, transcend time and boundaries, guiding millions towards a path of love, unity and peace. It inspires us to embrace humanity, cherish selfless service and seek harmony in every aspect of life. My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବ କାଳାତୀତ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ଅସୀମ କରୁଣାର ପ୍ରତୀକ । ଏହାର କଥା ଦିବ୍ୟତା ସହ ଓତପ୍ରୋତ, ସମୟ ଏବଂ ସୀମାତୀତ ଭାବେ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେମ, ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତିର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରେ । ଏହା ଆମକୁ ମାନବିକତା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା, ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପର ସେବାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେବା ଏବଂ ଜୀବନର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଦ୍ଭାବ ଲାଗି ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିଥାଏ । ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବରେ ମୋର ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’