Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Sri Guru Granth Sahib stands as a beacon of timeless wisdom and boundless compassion. Its verses, steeped in divinity, transcend time and boundaries, guiding millions towards a path of love, unity and peace. It inspires us to embrace humanity, cherish selfless service and seek harmony in every aspect of life. My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया :
“श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी शाश्वत ज्ञान और असीम करुणा के प्रतीक के रूप में खड़े हैं। श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी में दर्ज बानी, दिव्यता से भरपूर, समय और सीमाओं से परे, लाखों लोगों को प्रेम, एकता और शांति के मार्ग पर ले जाती है। यह हमें मानवता अपनाने, निस्वार्थ भाव से सेवा करने और जीवन के हर पहलू में सद्भाव तलाशने के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं। श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व पर मेरी शुभकामनाएं।