Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Sri Guru Granth Sahib stands as a beacon of timeless wisdom and boundless compassion. Its verses, steeped in divinity, transcend time and boundaries, guiding millions towards a path of love, unity and peace. It inspires us to embrace humanity, cherish selfless service and seek harmony in every aspect of life. My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રકાશ પર્વના અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબના પ્રકાશ પર્વના અવસર પર તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબ કાલાતીત શાણપણ અને અમર્યાદ કરુણાના દીવાદાંડી સમાન છે. તેમના શ્લોકો, દિવ્યતામાં ડૂબેલા, સમય અને સીમાઓને પાર કરે છે, લાખો લોકોને પ્રેમ, એકતા અને શાંતિના માર્ગ તરફ માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે. તે આપણને માનવતાને અપનાવવા, નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવાને વળગી રહેવા અને જીવનના દરેક પાસાઓમાં સુમેળ મેળવવાની પ્રેરણા આપે છે. શ્રી ગુરુ ગ્રંથ સાહિબના પ્રકાશ પર્વ પર મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ.