Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on occasion of Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Sri Guru Granth Sahib stands as a beacon of timeless wisdom and boundless compassion. Its verses, steeped in divinity, transcend time and boundaries, guiding millions towards a path of love, unity and peace. It inspires us to embrace humanity, cherish selfless service and seek harmony in every aspect of life. My greetings on the Parkash Purab of the Sri Guru Granth Sahib.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پرکاش پورب کے موقع پر مبارک باد پیش کی
16 SEP 2023 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب کے پرکاش پورب کے موقع پر اپنی مبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا،
”شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب لازوال حکمت اور لا محدود شفقت کی ایک مشعل ہے۔ الوہیت میں ڈوبی ہوئی اس کی آیات، وقت اور حدود سے ماورا، لاکھوں لوگوں کو محبت، اتحاد اور امن کے راستے کی طرف رہنمائی کرتی ہیں۔ یہ ہمیں انسانیت کو اپنانے، بے لوث خدمت کی قدر کرنے اور زندگی کے ہر پہلو میں ہم آہنگی تلاش کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ شری گرو گرنتھ صاحب کے پرکاش پورب کے موقع پر میری طرف سے بہت مبارک باد۔“