Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister’s remarks at the closing ceremony of G20 summit
10 SEP 2023 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Friends,
We have complete faith in the Troika spirit.
We pledge our unwavering support to Brazil and firmly believe that, during their leadership, the G-20 will further advance our common objectives.
I congratulate President of Brazil and my friend, Lula da Silva.
With that, I pass on the presidency gavel to him.
I invite President Lula to share his thoughts on this occasion.
(President Lula’s remarks)
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
As you are aware, India holds the G-20 Presidency till November. There are still two and a half months left.
In these two days, all of you have put forth many things, given suggestions, made many proposals.
It is our responsibility to once again look at the suggestions that have come forward, to see how thier progress can be accelerated.
I propose that we hold another virtual session of the G-20 Summit at the end of November.
In that session we can review the topics decided during this summit.
Our team will share the details of all these with you all.
I hope you all will join in this.
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
With these words, I officially conclude this G-20 Summit.
May the path toward One Earth, One Family, One Future be pleasant.
स्वस्ति अस्तु विश्वस्य!
Which means there let there be hope and peace in the entire world.
With the well-wishes of 140 crore Indians, I express our sincere gratitude to all of you!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's Press Statement. Original Press Statement were delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଉଦଯାପନୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟ
10 SEP 2023 2:03PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ,
ଟ୍ରୋଇକା ସ୍ପିରିଟ୍ ଉପରେ ଆମର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରହିଛି।
ଆମେ ବ୍ରାଜିଲକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଜି-୨୦ ଆମର ମିଳିତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବ ବୋଲି ଆମେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରୁଛୁ ।
ମୁଁ ବ୍ରାଜିଲର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏବଂ ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ଲୁଲା ଡା ସିଲଭାଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ଏବଂ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ହାମର ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରୁଛି |
ମୁଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଲୁଲାଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରୁଛି ।
ମହାମହିମ,
ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତେ ଜାଣନ୍ତି, ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜି-୨୦ ସଭାପତି ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଭାରତ ଉପରେ ରହିଛି। ଆଉ ଅଢେଇ ମାସ ବାକି ଅଛି ।
ଏହି ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆପଣମାନେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଏଠାରେ ଅନେକ କଥା ରଖିଛନ୍ତି, ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଅନେକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଯେଉଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଆସିଛି ତାହାକୁ କିପରି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ତାହା ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଦେଖିବା ଆମର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ।
ମୁଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦେଉଛି ଯେ ନଭେମ୍ବର ଶେଷରେ ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଆଉ ଏକ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍ ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେଉ।
ସେହି ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ଆମେ ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ସ୍ଥିର ହୋଇଥିବା ବିଷୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିପାରିବା ।
ଆମ ଟିମ୍ ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ବିବରଣୀ ଆପଣସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସହ ସେୟାର କରିବ ।
ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଆପଣମାନେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ।
ମହାମହିମ,
ଏହା ସହିତ ମୁଁ ଏହି ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଶେଷ ହେବାର ଘୋଷଣା କରୁଛି ।
ଗୋଟିଏ ପୃଥିବୀ, ଗୋଟିଏ ପରିବାର, ଗୋଟିଏ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ରୋଡ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ ହେବା ଦରକାର।
ସ୍ବସ୍ତି ଅସ୍ତୁ ବିଶ୍ବାସ
ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଆଶା ଓ ଶାନ୍ତି ବଜାୟ ରହୁ।
୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଏହି ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ସହ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।