প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি২০ সন্মিলনৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত দিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিবৃতি
10 SEP 2023 2:03PM by PIB Guwahati
বন্ধুগণ,
ত্ৰইকা (ত্ৰিশক্তি) উদ্যমত আমাৰ পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাস আছে।
ব্ৰাজিলক আমি পূৰ্ণ সহযোগ দিম আৰু আমাৰ বিশ্বাস যে তেওঁলোকৰ নেতৃত্বত জি-২০ত নিৰ্ধাৰণ হোৱা উমৈহতীয়া লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্তিৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়ি যাব।
মই ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি তথা মোৰ মিত্ৰ লুলা ডি ছিলভাক হৃদয়ৰ পৰা শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।
আৰু মই তেওঁক জি-২০ৰ সভাপতিৰ দায়িত্ব অৰ্পন কৰিছোঁ।
মই এই সুযোগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি লুলাক নিজৰ বিচাৰ ভাগ-বটোৱাৰা কৰিবৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনালোঁ।
মান্যবৰ,
আপোনালোক সকলোৱে জানে যে জি-২০ৰ সভাপতিত্ব ভাৰতৰ হাতত নৱেম্বৰলৈ আছে। এতিয়াও আঢ়ৈ মাহ বাকী আছে।
এই দুদিনত আপোনালোক সকলোৱে নিজৰ মন্তব্য, পৰামৰ্শৰ লগতে অনেক প্ৰস্তাৱ দিছে।
এয়া আমাৰ সকলোৰে দায়িত্ব যে যিবোৰ পৰামৰ্শ আহিছে সেয়া আমি পুনৰাই পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি সেইবোৰক প্ৰগতিৰ গতিত আনিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰোঁ।
মোৰ এক প্ৰস্তাৱ আছে যে আমি নৱেম্বৰ মাহৰ শেষত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ অন্য এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব লাগে।
সেই বৈঠকত আমি এই সন্মিলনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিষয়বস্তুৰ পুনঃ আলোচনা তথা সমীক্ষা কৰিব পাৰোঁ।
এই সকলো কথাৰ সৱিশেষ আমাৰ বিভাগীয় দলে আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে ভাগ-বটোৱাৰা কৰিব।
মই আশা কৰিছো যে আপোনালোক সকলো ইয়াৰ অংশ হৈ পৰিব।
মান্যবৰ,
ইয়াৰ লগতে মই জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সমাপ্তিৰ ঘোষণা কৰিলোঁ।
ৱান আৰ্থ, ৱান ফেমিলী, ৱান ফিউচাৰৰ ৰোডমেপ সকলোৰে বাবে সুখময় হওক।
স্তুতি অস্তু বিশ্বস্য!
অৰ্থাৎ সম্পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বত আশা আৰু শান্তি সঞ্চাৰ হওক।
১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ এই মংগলকামনাৰ জৰিয়তে আপোনালোক সকলোকে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ।

Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister’s remarks at the closing ceremony of G20 summit
10 SEP 2023 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Friends,
We have complete faith in the Troika spirit.
We pledge our unwavering support to Brazil and firmly believe that, during their leadership, the G-20 will further advance our common objectives.
I congratulate President of Brazil and my friend, Lula da Silva.
With that, I pass on the presidency gavel to him.
I invite President Lula to share his thoughts on this occasion.
(President Lula’s remarks)
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
As you are aware, India holds the G-20 Presidency till November. There are still two and a half months left.
In these two days, all of you have put forth many things, given suggestions, made many proposals.
It is our responsibility to once again look at the suggestions that have come forward, to see how thier progress can be accelerated.
I propose that we hold another virtual session of the G-20 Summit at the end of November.
In that session we can review the topics decided during this summit.
Our team will share the details of all these with you all.
I hope you all will join in this.
Your Highnesses,
Excellencies,
With these words, I officially conclude this G-20 Summit.
May the path toward One Earth, One Family, One Future be pleasant.
स्वस्ति अस्तु विश्वस्य!
Which means there let there be hope and peace in the entire world.
With the well-wishes of 140 crore Indians, I express our sincere gratitude to all of you!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's Press Statement. Original Press Statement were delivered in Hindi.