Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Tharman Shanmugaratnam for winning Singapore’s presidential election
02 SEP 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Tharman Shanmugaratnam on his election as the President of Singapore.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Hearty congratulations @Tharman_s on your election as the President of Singapore. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India-Singapore Strategic Partnership.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ী হোৱাৰ বাবে থাৰমন চানমুগাৰত্নমক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 SEP 2023 10:40AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয়ী হোৱাৰ বাবে থাৰমন চানমুগাৰত্নমক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্স পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ছিংগাপুৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে @Tharman_s, আপোনাক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন। ভাৰত-ছিংগাপুৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে আশাবাদী।"