Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Tharman Shanmugaratnam for winning Singapore’s presidential election
02 SEP 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Tharman Shanmugaratnam on his election as the President of Singapore.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Hearty congratulations @Tharman_s on your election as the President of Singapore. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen the India-Singapore Strategic Partnership.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિંગાપોરની રાષ્ટ્રપતિની ચૂંટણી જીતવા બદલ થર્મન ષણમુગરત્નમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 SEP 2023 10:40AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ થર્મન ષણમુગરત્નમને સિંગાપોરના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
@Tharman_sને સિંગાપોરના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. હું ભારત-સિંગાપોર વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા તમારી સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છું.