Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shaktikanta Das for being rated “A+” in the Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2023
01 SEP 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das for being rated “A+” in the Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2023. Shri Das has been placed at the top of the list of three central bank governors who have been rated A+.
In reply to a tweet by the Reserve Bank of India, the Prime Minister posted on X
"Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das. This is a proud moment for India, reflecting our financial leadership on the global stage. His dedication and vision continue to strengthen our nation's growth trajectory."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குளோபல் ஃபைனான்ஸ் சென்ட்ரல் பேங்கர் ரிப்போர்ட் கார்டு 2023ல் “A+” தரப்படுத்தப்பட்டதற்காக சக்திகாந்த தாஸை பிரதமர் வாழ்த்தினார்
01 SEP 2023 8:17PM by PIB Chennai
குளோபல் ஃபைனான்ஸ் சென்ட்ரல் பேங்கர் ரிப்போர்ட் கார்டுகள் 2023ல், ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ் “A+” என மதிப்பிடப்பட்டதற்காக, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட மூன்று மத்திய வங்கி கவர்னர்கள் பட்டியலில் திரு தாஸ் முதலிடத்தில் உள்ளார்.
இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவுக்குப் பதிலளிக்கும் வகையில், பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு;
"ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ் அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இது இந்தியாவிற்கு பெருமையான தருணம், உலக அரங்கில் நமது நிதித் தலைமையை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. அவருடைய அர்ப்பணிப்பும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையும் நமது நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையை தொடர்ந்து வலுப்படுத்துகிறது."