Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister applauds incredible work by Indian Men's 4x400m Relay Team
The team qualifies for World Championships Final
27 AUG 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has applauded efforts of Indian Men's 4x400m Relay Team members Anas, Amoj, Rajesh Ramesh and Muhammed Ajmal to qualify for World Championships Final.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Incredible teamwork at the World Athletics Championships!
Anas, Amoj, Rajesh Ramesh and Muhammed Ajmal sprinted into the finals, setting a new Asian Record in the M 4X400m Relay.
This will be remembered as a triumphant comeback, truly historical for Indian athletics.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ୪x୪୦୦ ମିଟର ରିଲେ ଟିମର ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପ୍ ଫାଇନାଲ ପାଇଁ କ୍ୱାଲିଫାଏ କଲା ଟିମ୍
27 AUG 2023 6:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ୪x୪୦୦ ମିଟର ରିଲେ ଟିମ୍ର ସଦସ୍ୟ ଅନାସ୍‌, ଅମୋଜ, ରାଜେଶ, ରମେଶ ଏବଂ ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ୍ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପ୍ ଫାଇନାଲରେ ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ କରିଥିବା ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ଆଥଲେଟିକ ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପରେ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ଦଳଗତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ!
ଅନାସ, ଅମୋଜ, ରାଜେଶ, ରମେଶ ଏବଂ ମହମ୍ମଦ ଅଜମଲ ଫାଇନାଲରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରି ଏମ୍ ୪x୪୦୦ ମିଟର ରିଲେରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଏସୀୟ ରେକର୍ଡ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ଆଥଲେଟିକ୍ସ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଭାବେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହି ।’